Radius Office Ltd
CRO legal name: RADIUS OFFICE LIMITED
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
5
Total disclosed value
€1.1M
Sectors
3
Award range
25 July 2022 to 9 February 2026
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
Purchase-order payments (>EUR 20k register)
2 recorded payments totalling €57k from Dept of Housing (2025).
View recorded purchase-order payments for Radius Office Ltd ->Watch Radius Office Ltd
Get an alert in your scoped monitoring email when this company wins a new public contract. Watching one company is free.
TenderWatch Pro
Track competitors, unlock all open tender matches, or claim a Verified Profile
TenderWatch Pro unlocks all 10 matched open tenders for every supplier, multi-company win alerts, the full Contract Expiry Radar, CSV exports, and a Verified Supplier badge for your company page. EUR 49 a month, cancel any time.
See TenderWatch ProAt a glance
- Legal name
- RADIUS OFFICE LIMITED
- CRO company number
- 545358
- Registered address
- Tower 4, Fumbally Court, Fumbally Lane, Dulbin 8, DUBLIN, D08 KH52, Ireland, D08 KH52
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Sectors won in
- ConstructionFacilitiesOther
- Aggregate value bracket
- €1M–€5M
- Last captured award
- 9 February 2026
Awards captured (5)
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (5)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), including national-tier awards TED never carries.
BE3704F- Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply, Delivery and Installation/Assembly of Loose Furniture for the Technological University Dublin.
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 9 February 2026
€75kCPV 39000000CPV 39100000Design Supply and Installation of Archive Shelving and Ancillary Works for Roscommon County Council
Roscommon County Council · 29 April 2025
€200kCPV 45421153CPV 45422000UCDOPP5398 Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of Bedding, Curtains and Blinds, Furniture and Laundry Equipment to University College Dublin
University College Dublin ( UCD ) · 28 February 2024
€825kCPV 39100000CPV 39141000Supply and installation of task/operator chairs for office use
South East Technological University (SETU) · 24 November 2023
Not disclosedCPV 39130000Supply of Office Furniture to Wexford County Council
Wexford County Council · 25 July 2022
Not disclosedCPV 39100000CPV 39110000
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to Radius Office Ltd in our captured dataset.
- University College Dublin ( UCD )1 award€825k
- Roscommon County Council1 award€200k
- Education Procurement Service (EPS)1 award€75k
- South East Technological University (SETU)1 awardNot disclosed
- Wexford County Council1 awardNot disclosed
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- 2026-2685 The Supply, Delivery and Commissioning of Commercial Catering Equipment
CPV division overlap; facilities sector match
47.5/ 100 - DCC SPFWA for supply of sensory equipment and services to DCC recreation centres and community facilities
CPV division overlap; facilities sector match; adjacent value band
42.5/ 100
TenderWatch Pro
Unlock 3 more open tenders matching Radius Office Ltd's track record
TenderWatch Pro members get all 10 open-tender fit matches for every Irish supplier, weekly matched alerts, and competitor win notifications.
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of Radius Office Ltd.
Frequently shares procurement segments with
Other CRO-registered companies that hold awards in the same Irish public-sector segments, based on the past 24 months of award data.
- Archaeological Management Solutions1 shared segment
- Coffey Construction Ltd.1 shared segment
- Colas Contracting Ltd1 shared segment
- Coolsivna Construction Ltd1 shared segment
- Elliott Properties Ltd1 shared segment
- Finna Construction Ltd1 shared segment
- harrington concrete and quarries1 shared segment
- Kilwex Limited1 shared segment
Is this your company?
Claim a Verified Supplier profile to add your website link, direct contact details, and capability summary to this page. Included with TenderWatch Pro (EUR 49 a month), alongside standing tender alerts and competitor monitoring. Need to correct a factual error on this record? Contact us for free.