Qualtrics LLC
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
7
Total disclosed value
€1.5M
Sectors
4
Award range
6 May 2016 – 19 August 2023
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
Watch Qualtrics LLC
Get an alert inside your weekly Tenderwatch digest when this company wins a new public contract. Free.
At a glance
- Legal name
- Qualtrics LLC
- CRO company number
- Not on CRO open data
- Registered address
- Not on CRO open data
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Sectors won in
- DefenceFacilitiesIT ServicesProfessional Services
- Aggregate value bracket
- €1M–€5M
- Last captured award
- 19 August 2023
Awards captured (7)
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (6)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0) — includes national-tier awards TED never carries.
Provision of a Survey Software Solution to DCU
Dublin City University · 19 August 2023
€720kCPV 72212100CPV 72212190Cloud (SaaS) Surveying Platform with Training and Customer Support - The provision of a fully GDPR-compliant cloud (SaaS) surveying platform for the Public Appointments Service
Public Appointments Service · 3 August 2023
Not disclosedCPV 72000000CPV 72212445Provision of an Online Survey Tool
National Transport Authority · 22 April 2023
€200kCPV 72260000CPV 72261000UCD Cloud survey tool
University College Dublin ( UCD ) · 17 January 2023
Not disclosedCPV 79311000CPV 79311100UL - RFT for the Supply of Campus Survey Software Subscription
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 4 August 2019
€600kCPV 79311000CPV 79311100The Provision of Qualitative Website Metrics Software.
Office of the Revenue Commissioners · 6 May 2016
Not disclosedCPV 48000000CPV 48100000
Framework mini-competitions (OGP open data) (1)
Framework mini-competition and standalone call-off awards published by the Office of Government Procurement — extracted from the "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset and the quarterly "Mini-Competitions and Standalone Awards" CSVs (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0). Recent quarters arrive roughly 13 months behind — treat this as renewal/incumbency history, not a live feed.
UCD Cloud survey tool
University College Dublin ( UCD ) · 12 April 2023
Not disclosedCPV 30211300CPV 35710000
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to Qualtrics LLC in our captured dataset.
- University College Dublin ( UCD )2 awardsNot disclosed
- Dublin City University1 award€720k
- Education Procurement Service (EPS)1 award€600k
- National Transport Authority1 award€200k
- Office of the Revenue Commissioners1 awardNot disclosed
- Public Appointments Service1 awardNot disclosed
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- Survey Of Irish Language Audience For TG4 And RTÉ Raidió Na Gaeltachta
2 shared CPV code(s): 79311000, 79311300; professional-services sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
CPV 79311000CPV 7931130066.4/ 100 - Cybersecurity Specialist Services
1 shared CPV code(s): 72000000; it-services sector match; adjacent value band
CPV 7200000059.2/ 100 - 9895 CIE Strategic Delivery Partner
CPV division overlap; professional-services sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
57.5/ 100 - Single Party Framework for the Provision of Catering Design and Consultancy Services
CPV division overlap; professional-services sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
57.5/ 100 - Request to Participate - Qualification for Single Party Framework for the Design, Delivery and Support of IDA Ireland’s Property Management System on the Salesforce platform
1 shared CPV code(s): 72000000; it-services sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
CPV 7200000055.5/ 100
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of Qualtrics LLC.
Is this your company?
Add your website, contact details, and a brief description to this profile.
Claim this profile