PKF O' Connor
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
4
Total disclosed value
€2.9M
Sectors
3
Award range
29 September 2014 to 17 August 2022
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
PKF O' Connor
| CRO & ESPD Status | CRO Status: Registered |
| Public Contracts | 4 captured public awards · €2.9M disclosed value |
| B1 Accounts & NACE | Primary CPV classifications: CPV 79212000, CPV 79200000, CPV 79210000 · CRO B1 & ESPD compliance tracked |
| Permits & Top Buyer | Top buyer: The Office of Government Procurement |
Sign in to unlock
Get 3 free lookups a month and a copy sent to your inbox.
At a glance
- Legal name
- PKF O' Connor
- CRO company number
- Not on CRO open data
- Registered address
- Not on CRO open data
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Sectors won in
- DefenceIT ServicesProfessional Services
- Aggregate value bracket
- €1M–€5M
- Last captured award
- 17 August 2022
Awards captured (4)
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (4)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), including national-tier awards TED never carries.
Provision of Financial Audit Services
Incorporated Orthopaedic Hospital of Ireland · 17 August 2022
Not disclosedCPV 79200000CPV 79210000Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of Liquidation & Receivership Services to the Office of the Revenue Commissioners (Court Liquidations, Creditor Voluntary Liquidations and Re
Office of the Revenue Commissioners · 21 April 2021
€1.4MCPV 75111000CPV 75130000Request for Tender to establish a Multi Supplier Framework for the provision of Accounting, Audit and Financial Advisory Services PBF109F
The Office of Government Procurement · 17 May 2019
€1.5MCPV 79200000CPV 66171000Provision of Audit Services
St John of God Community Services clg · 29 September 2014
Not disclosedCPV 79212000CPV 7921200
Previewing 2 of 4 awards · Sign in free above (3 lookups/mo) to unblur all 4 awards ->
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to PKF O' Connor in our captured dataset.
- The Office of Government Procurement1 award€1.5M
- Office of the Revenue Commissioners1 award€1.4M
- Incorporated Orthopaedic Hospital of Ireland1 awardNot disclosed
- St John of God Community Services clg1 awardNot disclosed
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- Accounting and auditing services – Financial and Accounting Support
1 shared CPV code(s): 79210000; professional-services sector match; adjacent value band
CPV 7921000060.5/ 100 - Accounting and auditing services – Financial and accounting support
1 shared CPV code(s): 79210000; professional-services sector match; adjacent value band
CPV 7921000060.5/ 100
TenderWatch Pro
Unlock 3 more open tenders matching PKF O' Connor's track record
TenderWatch Pro members get all 10 open-tender fit matches for every Irish supplier, weekly matched alerts, and competitor win notifications.
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of PKF O' Connor.
Is this your company?
Claim a Verified Supplier profile to add your website link, direct contact details, and capability summary to this page. Included with TenderWatch Pro (EUR 49 a month), alongside standing tender alerts and competitor monitoring. Need to correct a factual error on this record? Contact us for free.