PERKIN ELMER IRELAND
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
18
Total disclosed value
€5.5M
Sectors
4
Award range
5 March 2013 to 27 January 2022
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
PERKIN ELMER IRELAND
| CRO & ESPD Status | CRO Status: Registered |
| Public Contracts | 18 captured public awards · €5.5M disclosed value |
| B1 Accounts & NACE | Primary CPV classifications: CPV 38000000, CPV 33000000, CPV 38433100 · CRO B1 & ESPD compliance tracked |
| Permits & Top Buyer | Top buyer: Education Procurement Service (EPS) |
Sign in to unlock
Get 3 free lookups a month and a copy sent to your inbox.
At a glance
- Legal name
- PERKIN ELMER IRELAND
- CRO company number
- Not on CRO open data
- Registered address
- Not on CRO open data
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Sectors won in
- FacilitiesHealthcareOtherProfessional Services
- Aggregate value bracket
- Over €5M
- Last captured award
- 27 January 2022
Awards captured (18)
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (18)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), including national-tier awards TED never carries.
Inductively Coupled Plasma Mass Spectrometer (ICP-MS)
Inland Fisheries Ireland · 27 January 2022
Not disclosedCPV 38000000CPV 71900000Supply, Delivery and Installation of a Thermoanalysis suite with Photoactivation Capability Equipment to CREST TU Dublin
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 20 December 2021
Not disclosedCPV 38000000CPV 38434000UCD - Supply, Delivery, Installation & Commissioning of Three Spectrometers
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 16 June 2021
Not disclosedCPV 38433000CPV 3800000The system must be a compact stand-alone instrument which provides the means of imaging samples and living animals using X-ray micro-computed tomography (microCT).
Royal College of Surgeons in Ireland · 23 August 2020
€250kCPV 33100000CPV 3311000Supply of Laboratory and Research Consumables and Equipment to Irish Public Sector Bodies.
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 14 November 2019
€3.8MCPV 33000000CPV 33100000UCD- LEE635C- RFT for the Supply of an Automated Headspace-Gas Chromatograph-Mass Spectrometer-Olfactometer
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 20 May 2019
Not disclosedCPV 38433000CPV 38433100Supply of a Simultaneous Thermal Analyser (combined TGA/DSC) to Maynooth University
Maynooth University · 15 February 2019
Not disclosedCPV 38000000CPV 3852000Supply of a Differential Scanning Calorimeter (DSC) with Autosampler and a Dynamic Mechanical Thermal Analyser (DMTA)
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 17 May 2018
Not disclosedCPV 38520000CPV 38433100Contract for the Supply of a Gamma Counter to Beaumont Hospital
Beaumont Hospital · 25 April 2018
€1.0MCPV 38945000CPV 3310000Request for Tenders For the Supply of a Liquid Scintillation Counting System for Teagasc
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 6 July 2017
Not disclosedCPV 33000000CPV 38000000EPA-Ultra low level liquid scintillation counter
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 3 May 2017
Not disclosedCPV 33000000CPV 38000000
Previewing 2 of 18 awards · Sign in free above (3 lookups/mo) to unblur all 18 awards ->
Show all 18 awards from eTenders historical record (OGP open data)
Supply of a Confocal High Content Screening (HCS) Microscope for University College Dublin (UCD)
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 9 February 2017
Not disclosedCPV 38000000CPV 38510000Supply of an In Vivo Imaging System
University College Cork · 17 December 2015
Not disclosedCPV 51430000CPV 5143000UCD requires a computer controlled automated bench top gamma counter for multiple samples, radioisotopes and actives.
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 6 November 2015
Not disclosedCPV 33000000CPV 3800000Request for Tenders for the Supply, Delivery, Installation, Commissioning and Training of Laboratory Instruments for UCD
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 6 November 2015
€480kCPV 33000000CPV 3800000Supply,Delivery,Installation of Thermal Analysis Devices
University of Limerick · 8 January 2015
Not disclosedCPV 73111000CPV 38432000Provision of Fluorescent/Bioluminescent In-Vivo Imaging Instrument
University of Galway (ID 1400) · 5 March 2013
Not disclosedCPV 38000000CPV 3800000
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to PERKIN ELMER IRELAND in our captured dataset.
- Education Procurement Service (EPS)10 awards€4.2M
- University College Cork2 awardsNot disclosed
- Beaumont Hospital1 award€1.0M
- Royal College of Surgeons in Ireland1 award€250k
- Inland Fisheries Ireland1 awardNot disclosed
- Maynooth University1 awardNot disclosed
- University of Galway (ID 1400)1 awardNot disclosed
- University of Limerick1 awardNot disclosed
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- Invitation to tender for the provision of a Next Gen Sequencing Platform for the Cancer Molecular Diagnostics Department within St James’s Hospital Dublin
1 shared CPV code(s): 38000000; healthcare sector match; adjacent value band
CPV 3800000059.2/ 100 - The Provision of a Coagulation Analytical Platform for the St James’s Hospital Coagulation Laboratory incorporating the National Centre for Hereditary Coagulation Disorders. at St James’s Hospital.
1 shared CPV code(s): 38000000; healthcare sector match; adjacent value band
CPV 3800000051.5/ 100
TenderWatch Pro
Unlock 3 more open tenders matching PERKIN ELMER IRELAND's track record
TenderWatch Pro members get all 10 open-tender fit matches for every Irish supplier, weekly matched alerts, and competitor win notifications.
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of PERKIN ELMER IRELAND.
Is this your company?
Claim a Verified Supplier profile to add your website link, direct contact details, and capability summary to this page. Included with TenderWatch Pro (EUR 49 a month), alongside standing tender alerts and competitor monitoring. Need to correct a factual error on this record? Contact us for free.