Pearlshield Ltd
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
56
Total disclosed value
€9.0M
Sectors
3
Award range
30 May 2013 – 29 June 2026
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
Watch Pearlshield Ltd
Get an alert inside your weekly Tenderwatch digest when this company wins a new public contract. Free.
At a glance
- Legal name
- Pearlshield Ltd
- CRO company number
- Not on CRO open data
- Registered address
- Not on CRO open data
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Sectors won in
- EducationIT ServicesOther
- Aggregate value bracket
- Over €5M
- Last captured award
- 29 June 2026
Awards captured (56)
TED award notices (16)
OJEU-level awards captured daily from Tenders Electronic Daily (official EU procurement journal).
- Lot 3 - Cork Printed Books
Mount St Michael Secondary School (Rosscarbery) · 29 June 2026
€60k25k-100kCPV 22111000CPV 80000000 - Lot 3 - Cork Printed Books
De La Salle College Macroom · 19 June 2026
€74k25k-100kCPV 22111000CPV 22112000 - Limerick/ Clare ETB
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 18 June 2026
Not disclosedNot disclosedCPV 22111000CPV 22112000 - Limerick/ Clare ETB
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 17 June 2026
€2.9M1M-5MCPV 22111000CPV 22112000 - Lot 3 - Cork Printed Books
Scoil Mhuire Gan Smal (Blarney) · 16 June 2026
€147k100k-500kCPV 22111000CPV 22112000 - Lot 7 - Kerry Printed Books
Mercy Secondary School Mounthawk · 5 June 2026
€203k100k-500kCPV 22111000CPV 22112000 - Lot 7 - Kerry Printed Books
St. Mary's CBS The Green · 5 June 2026
€101k100k-500kCPV 22111000CPV 22112000 - Mini competition for the provision of school books to Coláiste Muire Máthair 68405J
Coughlan's Bookshop · 26 March 2026
€170k100k-500kCPV 22111000CPV 22112000 - Mini-Competition for the provision of schoolbooks to Presentation College Headford 63040Q.
Presentation College Headford · 16 March 2026
€180k100k-500kCPV 22111000CPV 22112000 - Mini Competition for the provision of schoolbooks to Mount Carmel Secondary School 60853T
Mount Carmel Secondary School · 5 March 2026
€56k25k-100kCPV 22111000CPV 22112000
Show all 16 awards from TED award notices
- Mini-Competetion for the provision of schoolsbook to Presentation Milltown 61410N
Presentation Secondary School (Killarney) · 5 March 2026
€74k25k-100kCPV 22111000CPV 22112000 - Mini Competition for the provision of Schoolbooks to Mercy Secondary School Mounthawk 68070E
Mercy Secondary School Mounthawk · 25 February 2026
€200k100k-500kCPV 22111000CPV 22112000 - Mini-Competition for the provision of schoolbooks to Synge St CBS 60470D
Synge Street CBS · 23 February 2026
€46k25k-100kCPV 22111000CPV 22112000
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (39)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0) — includes national-tier awards TED never carries.
Supply of school books for Mount Saint Michael Rosscarbery 62470N
Mount St Michael Secondary School (Rosscarbery) · 26 June 2026
Not disclosedCPV 22000000CPV 22111000Mini-competition for the provision of schoolbooks to Scoil Pól, Kilfinane, Co. Limerick, V35YH27, Roll; 64130W
Scoil Pol · 23 June 2026
Not disclosedCPV 22000000CPV 22111000Mini-Competition for the provision of schoolbooks to De La Salle College Macroom 62310o in 2026/2027 school year.
De La Salle College Macroom · 17 June 2026
Not disclosedCPV 22000000CPV 22111000Stage 2 - Invite to Tender for the Supply of Schoolbooks to Limerick and Clare Education and Training Board
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 16 June 2026
Not disclosedCPV 22000000CPV 22111000: Mini competition for the provision of schoolbooks to Scoil Mhuire Gan Smal Blarney, Cork, 62090D
Scoil Mhuire Gan Smal (Blarney) · 12 June 2026
Not disclosedCPV 22000000CPV 22111000Mini-Competition for the provision of schoolbooks to St Mary's CBS The Green, Tralee 61440W
St. Mary's CBS The Green · 4 June 2026
Not disclosedCPV 22000000CPV 22111000Mini Competition for the provision of schoolbooks through the Schoolbooks Scheme, funded by the Department of Education to Pobalscoil Neasáin 91342R
Pobalscoil Neasáin · 3 June 2026
Not disclosedCPV 22000000CPV 22111000Mini Competition for the provision of Schoolbooks to Mercy Secondary School Mounthawk 68070E
Mercy Secondary School Mounthawk · 3 June 2026
Not disclosedCPV 22000000CPV 22111000Mini competition for the provision of school books to Coláiste Muire Máthair 68405J
Colaiste Muire Mathair · 24 March 2026
Not disclosedCPV 22000000CPV 22111000Mini-Competition for the provision of schoolbooks to Presentation College Headford 63040Q.
Presentation College Headford · 12 March 2026
Not disclosedCPV 22000000CPV 22111000Mini-Competetion for the provision of schoolsbook to Presentation Milltown 61410N
Presentation Secondary School (Killarney) · 3 March 2026
Not disclosedCPV 22000000CPV 22111000Mini Competition for the provision of schoolbooks to Mount Carmel Secondary School 60853T
Mount Carmel Secondary School · 3 March 2026
Not disclosedCPV 22000000CPV 22111000
Show all 39 awards from eTenders historical record (OGP open data)
Mini-Competition for the provision of schoolbooks to St. Michael's College - 61370E
St Michaels College (Listowel) · 26 February 2026
Not disclosedCPV 22000000CPV 22111000Mini Competition for the provision of Schoolbooks to Mercy Secondary School Mounthawk 68070E
Mercy Secondary School Mounthawk · 23 February 2026
Not disclosedCPV 22000000CPV 22111000Mini-Competition for the provision of schoolbooks to Synge St CBS 60470D
Synge Street CBS · 20 February 2026
Not disclosedCPV 22000000CPV 22111000Mini-Competition for the provision of school books for Skibbereen Community School 91516B
Skibbereen Community School · 29 January 2026
Not disclosedCPV 22000000CPV 22111000Mini competition for the provision of schoolbooks to St. Patrick's Comprehensive School, Shannon, 81007U
St. Patrick's Comprehensive School · 6 January 2026
Not disclosedCPV 22000000CPV 22111000Mini-Competition for the provision of schoolbooks to Coláiste Éinde (Salthill) Roll Number 62981P
Colaiste Einde (Salthill) · 6 January 2026
Not disclosedCPV 22000000CPV 22111000Mini Competition for the Provision of Schoolbooks to St. Mary's Secondary School, Co. Cork 62320R
St Marys Secondary School Macroom · 22 December 2025
Not disclosedCPV 22000000CPV 22111000Mini Competition for the provision of schoolbooks to Le Chéile Secondary School 68385G
Le Cheile Secondary School Ballincollig · 19 December 2025
Not disclosedCPV 22000000CPV 22111000Mini Competition for the provision of schoolbooks to St Brigids Secondary School, Killarney 61340S
St.Brigid’s Presentation Secondary School · 19 December 2025
Not disclosedCPV 22000000CPV 22111000Mini Competition for the provision of schoolbooks to St. Brendan's College, Killarney. 61320M
St. Brendan’s College (Killarney) · 17 December 2025
Not disclosedCPV 22000000CPV 22111000Mini-Competition for the provision of schoolbooks for St. David's Holy Faith Secondary School, Wicklow 61830M
St. David's Holy Faith Secondary School · 17 December 2025
Not disclosedCPV 22000000CPV 22111000Mini-Competetition for the provision of schoolbooks to Mercy College, Coolock, Dublin 60871V
Mercy College (Coolock) · 16 December 2025
Not disclosedCPV 22000000CPV 22111000Mini competition for the provision of schoolbooks to St. Patrick's Secondary School Castleisland 61250R
St Patricks Secondary School Castleisland · 15 December 2025
Not disclosedCPV 22000000CPV 22111000Mini-Competition for the provision of schoolbooks to Intermediate School Killorglin County Kerry 61360B
Intermediate School · 15 December 2025
Not disclosedCPV 22000000CPV 22111000Mini-Competition for the provision of schoolbooksto Assumption Secondary School 60851P
Assumption School · 11 December 2025
Not disclosedCPV 22000000CPV 22111000Mini Competition for the provision of schoolbooks and stationary to Millstreet Community School 91390F
Millstreet Community School · 9 December 2025
Not disclosedCPV 22000000CPV 22111000Mini-Competition for the provision of schoolbooks to Clifden Community School 91412M
Clifden Community School · 9 December 2025
Not disclosedCPV 22000000CPV 22111000Mini-Competition for the provision of schoolbooks to Sacred Heart Secondary School Clonakilty, 62170B
Sacred Heart Secondary School Clonakilty · 3 December 2025
Not disclosedCPV 22000000CPV 22111000Mini-Competition for the provision of school books to Cnoc Mhuire Secondary School Granard 63730S
Cnoc Mhuire Secondary School · 20 November 2025
Not disclosedCPV 22000000CPV 22111000Mini-Competition for the provision of schoolbooks to Rice College Ennis 61910K
Scoil Na mBrathar Rice college · 30 September 2025
Not disclosedCPV 22000000CPV 22111000SRFT for the Supply of Learner Books and Exam Papers to Cork Education and Training Board.
Cork Education and Training Board · 5 September 2024
Not disclosedCPV 22100000CPV 22110000Education & Training Boards - Multi Supplier Framework for the Supply of Learner Books & Exam Papers
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 4 June 2021
€2.5MCPV 22100000CPV 22110000Davis College, Summerhill, Mallow, Co. Cork - School Book Scheme 2017/18
Cork Education and Training Board · 28 June 2017
Not disclosedMulti Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply of Post Primary School Books for Junior and Senior Cycles
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 8 November 2016
€409kCPV 22111000CPV 22110000Davis College, Summerhill, Mallow, Co. Cork - School Book Scheme 2015/16
Cork Education and Training Board · 28 May 2015
Not disclosedCPV 22111000CPV 2211100Davis College, Summerhill, Mallow, Co. Cork - School Book Scheme - 2014/15
Cork Education and Training Board · 29 May 2014
Not disclosedCPV 22111000CPV 2211100Davis College, Summerhill, Mallow, Co.Cork- School Book Scheme 2013/14
Cork Education and Training Board · 30 May 2013
Not disclosedCPV 22111000CPV 2211100
Framework mini-competitions (OGP open data) (1)
Framework mini-competition and standalone call-off awards published by the Office of Government Procurement — extracted from the "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset and the quarterly "Mini-Competitions and Standalone Awards" CSVs (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0). Recent quarters arrive roughly 13 months behind — treat this as renewal/incumbency history, not a live feed.
SRFT for the Supply of Learner Books and Exam Papers to Cork Education and Training Board.
Cork Education and Training Board · 14 August 2024
€1.6M1M-5MCPV 22100000CPV 22110000
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to Pearlshield Ltd in our captured dataset.
- Cork Education and Training Board6 awards€1.6M
- Education Procurement Service (EPS)5 awards€5.8M
- Mercy Secondary School Mounthawk4 awards€403k
- Presentation College Headford2 awards€180k
- Scoil Mhuire Gan Smal (Blarney)2 awards€147k
- Scoil Pol2 awards€95k
- De La Salle College Macroom2 awards€74k
- Presentation Secondary School (Killarney)2 awards€74k
- St Michaels College (Listowel)2 awards€62k
- Mount St Michael Secondary School (Rosscarbery)2 awards€60k
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- Single Party Framework Agreement for the provision of The Supply and Support of a Digital Engineering Software Platform to Kildare Wicklow Education and Training Board.
CPV division overlap; it-services sector match; value band matches (>5M)
44.2/ 100 - Request for Tender for the build and support of the National Maritime Single Window Software Solution (FINOG), which is compliant with EMSWe-EU Regulation 2019/1239
CPV division overlap; it-services sector match; value band matches (>5M)
44.2/ 100 - SCARA Robots
CPV division overlap; education sector match; value band matches (>5M)
40.8/ 100 - Request for Tenders for Managed Public-key infrastructure (PKI) Services for the Revenue Commissioners
CPV division overlap; it-services sector match; adjacent value band
39.2/ 100 - Single Party Framework Agreement for the provision of The Supply, Delivery and Maintenance (via warranty) of Automation requirements (hardware and related software required for operation) to Kildare a
CPV division overlap; it-services sector match; adjacent value band
39.2/ 100
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of Pearlshield Ltd.
Is this your company?
Add your website, contact details, and a brief description to this profile.
Claim this profile