Skip to main content

Ovid Technologies B.V.

Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie

Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats

Awards captured

7

Total disclosed value

€2.1M

Sectors

5

Award range

18 August 2016 – 19 November 2024

View full awards dataset for Ovid Technologies B.V.

CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split

Watch Ovid Technologies B.V.

Get an alert inside your weekly Tenderwatch digest when this company wins a new public contract. Free.

By subscribing you agree to our Privacy Policy. Weekly email, unsubscribe anytime.

At a glance

Legal name
Ovid Technologies B.V.
CRO company number
Not on CRO open data
Registered address
Not on CRO open data
Year of registration
Not on CRO open data
Aggregate value bracket
€1M–€5M
Last captured award
19 November 2024

Awards captured (7)

Data last updated 2 September 2026RSS

eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (7)

Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0) — includes national-tier awards TED never carries.

  • ATU Lot 7 Health Mini Competition

    Atlantic Technological University · 19 November 2024

    Not disclosedCPV 22113000CPV 22200000
  • LI2660F – HSE Request for Tenders under Open Procedure (OJEU) To Establish a Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply of Electronic Journal Collections and On-Demand Electronic Journal Access

    Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 30 April 2024

    €585kCPV 22113000CPV 22200000
  • HRB 2022 Subscriptions to electronic bibliographic databases for the HRB Evidence Centre and National Drugs Library

    The Health Research Board · 25 August 2022

    Not disclosedCPV 72320000CPV 48610000
  • Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of Print or Electronic Journals and Journal Collections for HSE Libraries

    Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 12 November 2020

    €731kCPV 22200000CPV 22211000
  • BDB090F - Multi Supplier Framework for the Provision of Library Databases for HSE Libraries

    Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 5 November 2020

    €757kCPV 92511000CPV 22113000
  • BJP002F-Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of Electronic Journal Collections, Print and/or e-Journal Subscriptions and an E-Resource Management Tool for HSE Libraries

    Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 18 August 2016

    Not disclosedCPV 22200000CPV 22211000
  • BDB002F- Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of Health and Social Care Databases for HSE Libraries

    Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 18 August 2016

    Not disclosedCPV 22113000CPV 30238000

Authority footprint

Public buyers that have awarded contracts to Ovid Technologies B.V. in our captured dataset.

CPV footprint

Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.

CPV 22113000CPV 22200000CPV 22211100CPV 48160000CPV 72212160

Open tenders that match this track record

Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.

Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.

About this record

Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of Ovid Technologies B.V..

Is this your company?

Add your website, contact details, and a brief description to this profile.

Claim this profile

Related on Tenderwatch