Ormonde Technologies Ltd.
CRO legal name: ORMONDE TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
8
Total disclosed value
€1.3M
Sectors
5
Award range
23 August 2019 – 7 April 2026
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
Watch Ormonde Technologies Ltd.
Get an alert inside your weekly Tenderwatch digest when this company wins a new public contract. Free.
At a glance
- Legal name
- ORMONDE TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED
- CRO company number
- 388306
- Registered address
- UNIT 2 THOMASTOWN BUSINESS PARK, DUBLIN ROAD, THOMASTOWN KILKENNY, THOMASTOWN, KILKENNY, R95KT95, IRELAND, R95KT95
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Sectors won in
- EducationFacilitiesIT ServicesOtherProfessional Services
- Aggregate value bracket
- €1M–€5M
- Last captured award
- 7 April 2026
Awards captured (8)
TED award notices (2)
OJEU-level awards captured daily from Tenders Electronic Daily (official EU procurement journal).
- Provision of a public self-service printing, photocopying and scanning system for Cork County Council Library (Concessions Service)
Cork County Council · 7 April 2026
€270k100k-500kCPV 50000000CPV 51000000 - Provision of a public self-service printing, photocopying, scanning, and payment system for Kildare Library Service
Kildare County Council · 27 February 2026
€225k100k-500kCPV 92511000CPV 39155100
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (5)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0) — includes national-tier awards TED never carries.
Provision of a public self-service printing, photocopying, scanning, and payment system for Kildare Library Service
Kildare County Council · 12 November 2025
€225kCPV 39155100CPV 48160000Provision of a public self-service printing, photocopying and scanning system for Cork County Council Library (Concessions Service)
Cork County Council · 20 August 2025
€270kCPV 30000000CPV 50000000Provision of Services for a public self-service printing, photocopying and scanning system for Kerry Library
Kerry County Council · 14 September 2023
Not disclosedCPV 30121200CPV 39155100Provision of a multilingual scanning and translation solution for Meath County Council
Meath County Council · 1 September 2022
Not disclosedCPV 79530000CPV 7999910Concession for the provision of a public self- service printing, photocopying and scanning system for South Dublin County Council Libraries
South Dublin County Council · 23 August 2019
€320kCPV 22610000CPV 30120000
Framework mini-competitions (OGP open data) (1)
Framework mini-competition and standalone call-off awards published by the Office of Government Procurement — extracted from the "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset and the quarterly "Mini-Competitions and Standalone Awards" CSVs (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0). Recent quarters arrive roughly 13 months behind — treat this as renewal/incumbency history, not a live feed.
Provision of Services for a public self-service printing, photocopying and scanning system for Kerry Library
Kerry County Council · 12 April 2024
Not disclosedCPV 92511000
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to Ormonde Technologies Ltd. in our captured dataset.
- Cork County Council2 awards€540k
- Kildare County Council2 awards€450k
- Kerry County Council2 awardsNot disclosed
- South Dublin County Council1 award€320k
- Meath County Council1 awardNot disclosed
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- Plumbing Services
1 shared CPV code(s): 50000000; facilities sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
CPV 5000000049.5/ 100 - Total Facility Management Services to the Office of Public Works (OPW) for Northside Civic Centre and Roscommon Government Buildings
1 shared CPV code(s): 50000000; facilities sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
CPV 5000000046.5/ 100 - Total Facility Management Services to the Office of Public Works (OPW) for Northside Civic Centre and Roscommon Government Buildings
1 shared CPV code(s): 50000000; facilities sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
CPV 5000000046.5/ 100 - Request for Tenders for Managed Public-key infrastructure (PKI) Services for the Revenue Commissioners
CPV division overlap; it-services sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
45.5/ 100 - Single Party Framework Agreement for the provision of The Supply, Delivery and Maintenance (via warranty) of Automation requirements (hardware and related software required for operation) to Kildare a
CPV division overlap; it-services sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
45.5/ 100
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of Ormonde Technologies Ltd..
Frequently shares procurement segments with
Other CRO-registered companies that hold awards in the same Irish public-sector segments, based on the past 24 months of award data.
- Hayes Higgins Partnership1 shared segment
- Paradyn1 shared segment
- ProCloud1 shared segment
- Varming Consulting Engineers Ltd.1 shared segment
Is this your company?
Add your website, contact details, and a brief description to this profile.
Claim this profile