Oracle EMEA Limited
CRO legal name: ORACLE EMEA LIMITED
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
6
Total disclosed value
€1.9M
Sectors
1
Award range
22 March 2023 – 4 August 2026
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
Watch Oracle EMEA Limited
Get an alert inside your weekly Tenderwatch digest when this company wins a new public contract. Free.
At a glance
- Legal name
- ORACLE EMEA LIMITED
- CRO company number
- 158973
- Registered address
- EASTPOINT BUSINESS PARK, DUBLIN 3, FAIRVIEW, DUBLIN
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Sectors won in
- IT Services
- Aggregate value bracket
- €1M–€5M
- Last captured award
- 4 August 2026
Awards captured (6)
TED award notices (3)
OJEU-level awards captured daily from Tenders Electronic Daily (official EU procurement journal).
- Direct Award of Contract for provision licence renewals to Oracle EMEA
Dublin City Council · 18 May 2026
€1.1M1M-5MCPV 72000000 - value database services – Supply of Oracle Licences
Irish Prison Service · 12 March 2026
€775k500k-1MCPV 72321000
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (2)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0) — includes national-tier awards TED never carries.
2025PR083 RFT for the provision of Program Technical Support Services for existing Oracle Licenses and the supply and support of further Oracle Licenses to the NTMA
National Treasury Management Agency (NTMA) · 1 September 2025
Not disclosedCPV 48000000CPV 720000002024PR066 RFT for the provision of Program Technical Support Services for existing Oracle Licenses and the supply and support of further Oracle Licenses to the NTMA
National Treasury Management Agency (NTMA) · 2 September 2024
Not disclosedCPV 48000000CPV 72000000
Framework mini-competitions (OGP open data) (1)
Framework mini-competition and standalone call-off awards published by the Office of Government Procurement — extracted from the "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset and the quarterly "Mini-Competitions and Standalone Awards" CSVs (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0). Recent quarters arrive roughly 13 months behind — treat this as renewal/incumbency history, not a live feed.
Oracle Identity and Access Management (IdM) suite
University of Galway · 22 March 2023
Not disclosedCPV 4800000
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to Oracle EMEA Limited in our captured dataset.
- National Treasury Management Agency (NTMA)2 awardsNot disclosed
- Dublin City Council1 award€1.1M
- Irish Prison Service1 award€775k
- EirGrid plc1 awardNot disclosed
- University of Galway1 awardNot disclosed
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- 2026PR056 Request for Tenders (RFT) for the provision of Program Technical Support Services for existing Oracle Licenses to the NTMA
3 shared CPV code(s): 48000000, 72000000, 72260000; it-services sector match
CPV 48000000CPV 72000000CPV 7226000071.5/ 100 - CFT for the Provision of an Employee Assistance Service Client Case Management Solution for the CSEAS, Department of Public Expenditure Infrastructure Public Service Reform and Digitalisation
2 shared CPV code(s): 48000000, 72000000; it-services sector match; adjacent value band
CPV 48000000CPV 7200000068.5/ 100 - Request for Tender for the build and support of the National Maritime Single Window Software Solution (FINOG), which is compliant with EMSWe-EU Regulation 2019/1239
2 shared CPV code(s): 48000000, 72000000; it-services sector match; adjacent value band
CPV 48000000CPV 7200000068.5/ 100 - Request for Tenders for Managed Public-key infrastructure (PKI) Services for the Revenue Commissioners
3 shared CPV code(s): 48000000, 72000000, 72260000; it-services sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
CPV 48000000CPV 72000000CPV 7226000068.4/ 100 - Single Party Framework Agreement for the provision of The Supply, Delivery and Maintenance (via warranty) of Automation requirements (hardware and related software required for operation) to Kildare a
1 shared CPV code(s): 48000000; it-services sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
CPV 4800000061.5/ 100
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of Oracle EMEA Limited.
Frequently shares procurement segments with
Other CRO-registered companies that hold awards in the same Irish public-sector segments, based on the past 24 months of award data.
- Ekco Security Limited3 shared segments
- Ergo2 shared segments
- Micromail2 shared segments
- Softcat plc2 shared segments
- Version1 Software Limited2 shared segments
- Aon Assessment Limited1 shared segment
- Arkphire Ireland1 shared segment
- AVC LTD1 shared segment
Is this your company?
Add your website, contact details, and a brief description to this profile.
Claim this profile