Onclusive
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
8
Total disclosed value
€1.0M
Sectors
4
Award range
27 April 2015 – 8 May 2024
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
Watch Onclusive
Get an alert inside your weekly Tenderwatch digest when this company wins a new public contract. Free.
At a glance
- Legal name
- Onclusive
- CRO company number
- Not on CRO open data
- Registered address
- Not on CRO open data
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Sectors won in
- ConstructionIT ServicesOtherProfessional Services
- Aggregate value bracket
- €1M–€5M
- Last captured award
- 8 May 2024
Awards captured (8)
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (8)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0) — includes national-tier awards TED never carries.
8843 Media Monitoring, Media Release Distribution, and Press Contact Directory Services
Iarnród Eireann-Irish Rail · 8 May 2024
Not disclosedCPV 64216200CPV 72316000Media Monitoring Services
Environmental Protection Agency · 10 March 2022
Not disclosedCPV 71700000CPV 79310000RTÉ Guide Consumer research
Raidió Teilifís Éireann ( RTÉ ) · 29 July 2021
Not disclosedCPV 92200000CPV 73000000RFT for provision of Media Monitoring Services to ComReg
Commission for Communications Regulation · 30 October 2020
Not disclosedCPV 71000000CPV 71700000Request for Tenders to establish a Multi Supplier Framework Agreement in 2 Lots for the Provision of Media Monitoring Services
The Office of Government Procurement · 6 November 2015
€875kCPV 79340000CPV 79342000Media Monitoring of Press Broadcast and Online
IDA Ireland · 28 September 2015
Not disclosedCPV 48500000CPV 48000000Request for Tender for the provision of an electronic media clipping and media monitoring service for the Health Service Executive
The Office of Government Procurement · 27 April 2015
€150kCPV 79340000CPV 79342000
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to Onclusive in our captured dataset.
- The Office of Government Procurement2 awards€1.0M
- Commission for Communications Regulation1 awardNot disclosed
- EirGrid plc1 awardNot disclosed
- Environmental Protection Agency1 awardNot disclosed
- Iarnród Eireann-Irish Rail1 awardNot disclosed
- IDA Ireland1 awardNot disclosed
- Raidió Teilifís Éireann ( RTÉ )1 awardNot disclosed
- Iarnród Eireann-Irish Rail: IT Services market guide
- Raidió Teilifís Éireann ( RTÉ ): Professional Services market guide
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- Access to an online database of multi-sector global market research reports to include Life Sciences, Cleantech/Energy, Artificial Intelligence, Engineering, Electronics, Healthcare, Financial Services, Food, Environment, Energy, Technology and Transportation.
1 shared CPV code(s): 79300000; professional-services sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
CPV 7930000047.5/ 100 - Provision of Event Management and Crisis Management Consultancy Services
CPV division overlap; professional-services sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
45.5/ 100 - Request for Tenders for Managed Public-key infrastructure (PKI) Services for the Revenue Commissioners
CPV division overlap; it-services sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
45.5/ 100 - Single Party Framework Agreement for the provision of The Supply, Delivery and Maintenance (via warranty) of Automation requirements (hardware and related software required for operation) to Kildare a
CPV division overlap; it-services sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
45.5/ 100 - 9895 CIE Strategic Delivery Partner
CPV division overlap; professional-services sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
45.5/ 100
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of Onclusive.
Is this your company?
Add your website, contact details, and a brief description to this profile.
Claim this profile