OCon Chemicals Ltd.
CRO legal name: OCON CHEMICALS LIMITED
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
2
Total disclosed value
€2.5M
Sectors
6
Award range
1 July 2016 – 14 November 2025
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
Watch OCon Chemicals Ltd.
Get an alert inside your weekly Tenderwatch digest when this company wins a new public contract. Free.
At a glance
- Legal name
- OCON CHEMICALS LIMITED
- CRO company number
- 80132
- Registered address
- Unit 3, M.F.T. Business Park, Doughcloyne Industrial Estate, Sarsfield Road,, Wilton, CORK, T12 XFW6, Ireland, T12 XFW6
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Aggregate value bracket
- €1M–€5M
- Last captured award
- 14 November 2025
Awards captured (2)
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (2)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0) — includes national-tier awards TED never carries.
LA3535F-RFT for the Provision of Services for the Collection and Disposal of Hazardous Waste for Laboratory and Research
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 14 November 2025
€2.5MCPV 34928480CPV 44613800Supply and Delivery of Chemicals, reagents and Diagnostic Kits
Institute of Technology Tallaght · 1 July 2016
Not disclosedCPV 24000000CPV 3300000
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to OCon Chemicals Ltd. in our captured dataset.
- Education Procurement Service (EPS)1 award€2.5M
- Institute of Technology Tallaght1 awardNot disclosed
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- Multi-Party Framework Agreement for Suppliers of Concrete for Dublin City Council
CPV division overlap; construction sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
42.5/ 100 - 2026 49 Establishment of a Single Party framework agreement for Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of Healthcare Equipment
CPV division overlap; healthcare sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
42.5/ 100 - GRETB Multi Party Framework agreement for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of Critical Skills Equipment and Devices
CPV division overlap; healthcare sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
41.5/ 100 - Climate Action Works Presentation Primary School Tralee
CPV division overlap; construction sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
41.5/ 100 - 3.5 Ton Vehicle
CPV division overlap; transport sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
41.5/ 100
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of OCon Chemicals Ltd..
Frequently shares procurement segments with
Other CRO-registered companies that hold awards in the same Irish public-sector segments, based on the past 24 months of award data.
- Andrew Wharton1 shared segment
- Barcoon Transport LTD1 shared segment
- Carrigy Coaches Ltd1 shared segment
- Castletroy Coaches Limited1 shared segment
- conlon travel1 shared segment
- DERG BUS HIRE LTD1 shared segment
- EMJ Transport1 shared segment
- Enva Ireland LimitedSame notice1 shared segment
Is this your company?
Add your website, contact details, and a brief description to this profile.
Claim this profile