Bleeper
CRO legal name: Bleeper TopCo LIMITED
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
6
Total disclosed value
€10.3M
Sectors
5
Award range
2 November 2021 to 9 September 2026
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
Watch Bleeper
Get an alert in your scoped monitoring email when this company wins a new public contract. Watching one company is free.
TenderWatch Pro
Track competitors, unlock all open tender matches, or claim a Verified Profile
TenderWatch Pro unlocks all 10 matched open tenders for every supplier, multi-company win alerts, the full Contract Expiry Radar, CSV exports, and a Verified Supplier badge for your company page. EUR 49 a month, cancel any time.
See TenderWatch ProAt a glance
- Legal name
- Bleeper TopCo LIMITED
- CRO company number
- 815973
- Registered address
- Unit 4, 27/30 Merchants House, Merchants Quay, Dublin 8, DUBLIN, D08 K3KD, Ireland, D08 K3KD
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Sectors won in
- ConstructionDefenceHealthcareOtherTransport
- Aggregate value bracket
- Over €5M
- Last captured award
- 9 September 2026
Awards captured (6)
TED award notices (1)
OJEU-level awards captured daily from Tenders Electronic Daily (official EU procurement journal).
- BE3775C UL - RFT for the Supply of E-Bikes
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 9 September 2026
€160k100k-500kCPV 34430000CPV 34431000
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (5)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), including national-tier awards TED never carries.
BE3775C UL - RFT for the Supply of E-Bikes
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 13 May 2026
€160kCPV 31600000CPV 34430000FCC/384/25 Supply and Operation of Bike Libraries for Fingal County Council
Fingal County Council · 8 December 2025
Not disclosedCPV 34144900CPV 34400000Request for Tender for the commission, delivery, installation, maintenance and service of secure bicycle storage units.
Dublin City Council · 12 July 2024
€10.0MCPV 34432000CPV 34913510BE2076C- RFT for the supply of E-Bikes for the University of Limerick
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 1 June 2022
Not disclosedCPV 34430000CPV 34432000Sport Ireland Campus Public & Corporate Bicycle Scheme with Software and associated Maintenance
Sport Ireland Facilities DAC · 2 November 2021
Not disclosedCPV 34430000CPV 3443100
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to Bleeper in our captured dataset.
- Education Procurement Service (EPS)3 awards€320k
- Dublin City Council1 award€10.0M
- Fingal County Council1 awardNot disclosed
- Sport Ireland Facilities DAC1 awardNot disclosed
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- Single Party Framework Agreement for the Supply and Delivery of Large Truck-Mounted Road Sweepers (Diesel and Fully Electric Variants) (2 Lots) for Dublin City Council
CPV division overlap; transport sector match; value band matches (>5M)
47.5/ 100 - Single Party Framework Agreement for the Supply and Delivery of Large Truck-Mounted Road Sweepers (Diesel and Fully Electric Variants) (2 Lots) for Dublin City Council
CPV division overlap; transport sector match; value band matches (>5M)
47.5/ 100
TenderWatch Pro
Unlock 3 more open tenders matching Bleeper's track record
TenderWatch Pro members get all 10 open-tender fit matches for every Irish supplier, weekly matched alerts, and competitor win notifications.
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of Bleeper.
Frequently shares procurement segments with
Other CRO-registered companies that hold awards in the same Irish public-sector segments, based on the past 24 months of award data.
- Andrew Wharton1 shared segment
- Autelco Ireland Ltd1 shared segment
- Barcoon Transport LTD1 shared segment
- Carrigy Coaches Ltd1 shared segment
- Castletroy Coaches Limited1 shared segment
- Citius Ltd1 shared segment
- Civic Integrated Solutions Ltd.1 shared segment
- conlon travel1 shared segment
Is this your company?
Claim a Verified Supplier profile to add your website link, direct contact details, and capability summary to this page. Included with TenderWatch Pro (EUR 49 a month), alongside standing tender alerts and competitor monitoring. Need to correct a factual error on this record? Contact us for free.