Neworld Associates
CRO legal name: NEWORLD ASSOCIATES LIMITED
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
3
Total disclosed value
€297k
Sectors
3
Award range
12 April 2019 to 23 December 2020
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
Neworld Associates
| CRO & ESPD Status | CRO Status: Normal (#271424) |
| Public Contracts | 3 captured public awards · €297k disclosed value |
| B1 Accounts & NACE | Primary CPV classifications: CPV 79822500, CPV 79415200, CPV 79810000 · CRO B1 & ESPD compliance tracked |
| Permits & Top Buyer | Top buyer: University College Cork |
Sign in to unlock
Get 3 free lookups a month and a copy sent to your inbox.
At a glance
- Legal name
- NEWORLD ASSOCIATES LIMITED
- CRO company number
- 271424
- Registered address
- 9 GREENMOUNT AVENUE, DUBLIN 6, HAROLDS CROSS, DUBLIN, D12E635, D12E635
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Sectors won in
- OtherProfessional ServicesTransport
- Aggregate value bracket
- €100k–€500k
- Last captured award
- 23 December 2020
Awards captured (3)
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (3)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), including national-tier awards TED never carries.
Design Services for SuperBrands for Smaller Businesses Programme
Bord Bia (Irish Food Board) · 23 December 2020
Not disclosedCPV 79415200CPV 79421200Establishment of a Framework Agreement for Design Services
University College Cork · 23 July 2020
€240kCPV 79822500CPV 79415200BRAND AND GRAPHIC DESIGN SERVICES FOR NUIG - PQQ
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 12 April 2019
€57kCPV 79822500CPV 79000000
Previewing 2 of 3 awards · Sign in free above (3 lookups/mo) to unblur all 3 awards ->
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to Neworld Associates in our captured dataset.
- University College Cork1 award€240k
- Education Procurement Service (EPS)1 award€57k
- Bord Bia (Irish Food Board)1 awardNot disclosed
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- Design Services for the National Archives, Ireland
3 shared CPV code(s): 79415200, 79822500, 79933000; professional-services sector match; value band matches (100k-500k)
CPV 79415200CPV 79822500CPV 7993300081.5/ 100 - Design Services for the National Archives, Ireland
3 shared CPV code(s): 79415200, 79822500, 79933000; professional-services sector match; value band matches (100k-500k)
CPV 79415200CPV 79822500CPV 7993300081.5/ 100
TenderWatch Pro
Unlock 3 more open tenders matching Neworld Associates's track record
TenderWatch Pro members get all 10 open-tender fit matches for every Irish supplier, weekly matched alerts, and competitor win notifications.
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of Neworld Associates.
Is this your company?
Claim a Verified Supplier profile to add your website link, direct contact details, and capability summary to this page. Included with TenderWatch Pro (EUR 49 a month), alongside standing tender alerts and competitor monitoring. Need to correct a factual error on this record? Contact us for free.