Michael Martin Photography Ltd
CRO legal name: MICHAEL MARTIN PHOTOGRAPHY LIMITED
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
3
Total disclosed value
€150k
Sectors
3
Award range
6 November 2020 to 21 October 2025
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
Watch Michael Martin Photography Ltd
Get an alert in your scoped monitoring email when this company wins a new public contract. Watching one company is free.
TenderWatch Pro
Track competitors, unlock all open tender matches, or claim a Verified Profile
TenderWatch Pro unlocks all 10 matched open tenders for every supplier, multi-company win alerts, the full Contract Expiry Radar, CSV exports, and a Verified Supplier badge for your company page. EUR 49 a month, cancel any time.
See TenderWatch ProAt a glance
- Legal name
- MICHAEL MARTIN PHOTOGRAPHY LIMITED
- CRO company number
- 782482
- Registered address
- 22 UPPER GERALD GRIFFIN STREET, LIMERICK CITY, LIMERICK, V94 WC03, Ireland, V94 WC03
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Sectors won in
- IT ServicesOtherProfessional Services
- Aggregate value bracket
- €100k–€500k
- Last captured award
- 21 October 2025
Awards captured (3)
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (3)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), including national-tier awards TED never carries.
PS3386F Request for Tender to establish a Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of Photography and Videography Services comprising Six (6) Lots for the University of Limerick (UL)
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 21 October 2025
€60kCPV 32354500CPV 79960000Provision of Graduation Photography Services to Technological University of the Shannon
Technological University of the Shannon: Midlands Midwest (TUSMM) · 26 March 2024
€90kCPV 79960000CPV 79961000Photography Services for Conferring Ceremonies at the University of Limerick
University of Limerick · 6 November 2020
Not disclosedCPV 79960000CPV 79961000
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to Michael Martin Photography Ltd in our captured dataset.
- Education Procurement Service (EPS)1 award€60k
- University of Limerick1 awardNot disclosed
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- Invitation to tender the provision of Photography and Videography Services for An Bord Bia.
2 shared CPV code(s): 79961000, 79961200; professional-services sector match; value band matches (100k-500k)
CPV 79961000CPV 7996120054.2/ 100 - Establishment of a panel for the provision of Photography and Videography Services for TU Dublin.
1 shared CPV code(s): 79961000; professional-services sector match; value band matches (100k-500k)
CPV 7996100050.8/ 100
TenderWatch Pro
Unlock 3 more open tenders matching Michael Martin Photography Ltd's track record
TenderWatch Pro members get all 10 open-tender fit matches for every Irish supplier, weekly matched alerts, and competitor win notifications.
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of Michael Martin Photography Ltd.
Is this your company?
Claim a Verified Supplier profile to add your website link, direct contact details, and capability summary to this page. Included with TenderWatch Pro (EUR 49 a month), alongside standing tender alerts and competitor monitoring. Need to correct a factual error on this record? Contact us for free.