LLC.
CRO legal name: LLC AUTOMATION LIMITED
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
8
Total disclosed value
€200k
Sectors
9
Award range
18 June 2014 to 27 April 2023
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
Watch LLC.
Get an alert in your scoped monitoring email when this company wins a new public contract. Watching one company is free.
TenderWatch Pro
Track competitors, unlock all open tender matches, or claim a Verified Profile
TenderWatch Pro unlocks all 10 matched open tenders for every supplier, multi-company win alerts, the full Contract Expiry Radar, CSV exports, and a Verified Supplier badge for your company page. EUR 49 a month, cancel any time.
See TenderWatch ProAt a glance
- Legal name
- LLC AUTOMATION LIMITED
- CRO company number
- 705506
- Registered address
- THE BLACK CHURCH, ST. MARY'S PLACE, DUBLIN 7, DUBLIN, D07 P4AX, Ireland, D07 P4AX
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Sectors won in
- ConstructionEducationEnvironmentFacilitiesHealthcareIT ServicesOtherProfessional ServicesTransport
- Aggregate value bracket
- €100k–€500k
- Last captured award
- 27 April 2023
Awards captured (8)
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (8)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), including national-tier awards TED never carries.
Subscription to e-Learning Platform to prepare medical students for the United States Medical Licensing Exam (USMLE)
University of Galway (ID 1400) · 27 April 2023
Not disclosedCPV 48000000CPV 48180000Supply, Implementation, Maintenance and Support of Screen Recording /Video Screen capture Software for TU Dublin.
Technological University Dublin (TU Dublin) · 28 February 2023
Not disclosedCPV 48000000CPV 48100000AG2337C UG RFT for the Provision of a Macula Oedema Study
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 8 February 2023
Not disclosedCPV 85200000CPV 71620000Marine Institute - RFT for the Supply of Dissolved Inorganic Carbon & Total Alkalinity Analysers
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 29 July 2021
Not disclosedCPV 34930000CPV 45244100Provision of Advisory Services Research Integrity
Taighde Éireann – Research Ireland · 22 October 2020
Not disclosedCPV 73110000CPV 73200000LEE978C - UCD - Supply of an Electrical Discharge Machine
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 2 October 2020
€200kCPV 38000000CPV 38300000Prototyping and Testing of Epicardial Denervation Catheters
University of Galway (ID 1400) · 6 October 2017
Not disclosedCPV 73000000CPV 7300000Non-fluidics based high-throughput Chemiluminesce Bioanalyser
University of Galway (ID 1400) · 18 June 2014
Not disclosedCPV 38000000CPV 3800000
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to LLC. in our captured dataset.
- Education Procurement Service (EPS)3 awards€200k
- University of Galway (ID 1400)3 awardsNot disclosed
- Taighde Éireann – Research Ireland1 awardNot disclosed
- Technological University Dublin (TU Dublin)1 awardNot disclosed
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- The supply of Survey Navigation Software and Firmware Licensing, Support and Maintenance
1 shared CPV code(s): 48000000; it-services sector match; value band matches (100k-500k)
CPV 4800000057.5/ 100 - Request for Tenders for the Supply, renewal and/or extension of Smartbear Software Suite Licences and Subscription Renewals
1 shared CPV code(s): 48000000; it-services sector match; value band matches (100k-500k)
CPV 4800000052.2/ 100
TenderWatch Pro
Unlock 3 more open tenders matching LLC.'s track record
TenderWatch Pro members get all 10 open-tender fit matches for every Irish supplier, weekly matched alerts, and competitor win notifications.
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of LLC..
Is this your company?
Claim a Verified Supplier profile to add your website link, direct contact details, and capability summary to this page. Included with TenderWatch Pro (EUR 49 a month), alongside standing tender alerts and competitor monitoring. Need to correct a factual error on this record? Contact us for free.