Lettertec Ireland Llimited
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
11
Total disclosed value
€1.9M
Sectors
5
Award range
21 December 2018 – 7 April 2025
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
Watch Lettertec Ireland Llimited
Get an alert inside your weekly Tenderwatch digest when this company wins a new public contract. Free.
At a glance
- Legal name
- Lettertec Ireland Llimited
- CRO company number
- Not on CRO open data
- Registered address
- Not on CRO open data
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Aggregate value bracket
- €1M–€5M
- Last captured award
- 7 April 2025
Awards captured (11)
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (11)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0) — includes national-tier awards TED never carries.
PR3181F - RFT to Establish a Multi-Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply and Delivery of School Journals and Diaries in the English and Irish Language for the Education and Training Boards
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 7 April 2025
€1.3MCPV 22200000CPV 301976202024 23 Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply and Delivery of School Journals to LMETB
Louth and Meath Education and Training Board 1384 · 10 February 2025
€233kCPV 22000000CPV 22100000School Journals
Limerick and Clare Education and Training Board · 20 February 2023
€225kCPV 22817000CPV 22211000Print and Design for Donegal ETB
Donegal Education and Training Board · 21 October 2022
€27kCPV 22000000CPV 22100000Supply of School Journals
Dublin and Dun Laoghaire Education and Training Board · 8 May 2022
€113kCPV 22458000CPV 2200000Supply and Delivery of School Journals to LMETB
Louth and Meath Education and Training Board 1384 · 19 February 2021
€86kCPV 22000000CPV 22100000The Supply of School Journals, School Diaries and Handbooks for Laois and Offaly ETB
Laois and Offaly Education and Training Board (Offaly) · 11 November 2020
Not disclosedCPV 22817000CPV 22000000The Supply of Printed Matter for Cavan and Monaghan Education and Training Board
Cavan and Monaghan Education and Training Board · 6 November 2020
Not disclosedCPV 22000000CPV 22300000Establishment of a multi-supplier Framework for the Supply of School Journals
Cavan and Monaghan Education and Training Board · 15 May 2020
Not disclosedCPV 22000000CPV 22458000Printed Matter for Louth Meath Education and Training Board 8 Lots
Louth and Meath Education and Training Board 1384 · 12 November 2019
Not disclosedCPV 22000000CPV 223000002018/35 Multi Party Framework Agreement for the supply of School Journals
Louth and Meath Education and Training Board 1384 · 21 December 2018
Not disclosedCPV 22211000CPV 22000000
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to Lettertec Ireland Llimited in our captured dataset.
- Louth and Meath Education and Training Board 13844 awards€319k
- Cavan and Monaghan Education and Training Board2 awardsNot disclosed
- Education Procurement Service (EPS)1 award€1.3M
- Limerick and Clare Education and Training Board1 award€225k
- Donegal Education and Training Board1 award€27k
- Laois and Offaly Education and Training Board (Offaly)1 awardNot disclosed
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- The Establishment of a Multi-Party Framework Agreement for The Supply of Printed Matter for Galway and Roscommon Education and Training Board GRETB
5 shared CPV code(s): 22000000, 22100000, 22300000; professional-services sector match
CPV 22000000CPV 22100000CPV 2230000059.7/ 100 - Two Storey Extension with SEN Base to Esker ETNS Lucan with Associated Siteworks and temporary accommodation
construction sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
37.5/ 100 - Engineering and Environmental Consultancy Services for Nenagh Flood Relief Scheme
professional-services sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
37.5/ 100 - Provision of Event Management and Crisis Management Consultancy Services
professional-services sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
37.5/ 100 - Royal College of Physicians of Ireland (RCPI) Medical Museum Exhibition Design Services - Expression of Interest (EOI)
professional-services sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
37.5/ 100
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of Lettertec Ireland Llimited.
Is this your company?
Add your website, contact details, and a brief description to this profile.
Claim this profile