Laboratory Instrument and Supplies Ltd
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
18
Total disclosed value
€3.1M
Sectors
6
Award range
8 October 2015 to 20 August 2026
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
Watch Laboratory Instrument and Supplies Ltd
Get an alert in your scoped monitoring email when this company wins a new public contract. Watching one company is free.
TenderWatch Pro
Track competitors, unlock all open tender matches, or claim a Verified Profile
TenderWatch Pro unlocks all 10 matched open tenders for every supplier, multi-company win alerts, the full Contract Expiry Radar, CSV exports, and a Verified Supplier badge for your company page. EUR 49 a month, cancel any time.
See TenderWatch ProAt a glance
- Legal name
- Laboratory Instrument and Supplies Ltd
- CRO company number
- Not on CRO open data
- Registered address
- Not on CRO open data
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Aggregate value bracket
- €1M–€5M
- Last captured award
- 20 August 2026
Awards captured (18)
TED award notices (1)
OJEU-level awards captured daily from Tenders Electronic Daily (official EU procurement journal).
- LA3405C UoG RFT for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of an Automated Benchtop Microscope
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 20 August 2026
€244k100k-500kCPV 38510000
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (17)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), including national-tier awards TED never carries.
LA3405C UoG RFT for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of an Automated Benchtop Microscope
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 8 April 2026
€244kCPV 38510000LA2666C- UCD- RFT for the Supply of a Plunge Freezer
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 6 October 2023
Not disclosedCPV 33124100CPV 38000000LA2428C-Technological University Dublin-RFT for the Supply of a Multimodal Imaging Platform
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 11 February 2023
€1.2MCPV 38000000CPV 48329000LA2063C - TCD - Upright Fluorescent Stereo Microscope
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 7 October 2022
Not disclosedCPV 38510000CPV 38515000LGH1670C - UCD - Supply, Delivery, Installation, Commissioning & Calibration of a Sputter Coater
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 17 August 2021
Not disclosedCPV 38000000CPV 38511000TU Dublin RFT For the Supply of a Bio Pharma Lab Equipment
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 21 April 2021
Not disclosedCPV 38000000CPV 38510000UCD - RFT for the Supply of a Cryo-Substitution Device
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 22 February 2021
Not disclosedCPV 38000000CPV 3851000?Specifications for Laser Scanning Microscope (LSM) for Super-Resolution Microscopy (SRM) to be used for sub-diffraction imaging of biological samples
Royal College of Surgeons in Ireland · 17 October 2020
€600kCPV 38600000CPV 38630000LEE974C RFT for the supply of a Paint Comparison Microscope for Forensic Science Ireland
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 14 October 2020
Not disclosedCPV 33950000CPV 38510000UCD RFT for the Supply of Laboratory Equipment
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 25 May 2020
Not disclosedCPV 38000000CPV 51430000NFA for Surgical Microscopes
Health Service Executive (HSE) · 1 February 2020
€292kCPV 33100000CPV 33162000
Show all 17 awards from eTenders historical record (OGP open data)
Open Tender for Ophthalmoscope Surgical Operating Microscope
Health Service Executive (HSE) · 19 July 2019
€500kCPV 33122000CPV 3851000Request for Tenders under Open (National) Procedure for the Supply, Delivery and Installation of an Automated Petrological Microscope at the iCRAG Centre, University College Dublin (UCD).
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 7 June 2019
Not disclosedCPV 38510000CPV 38515100High Resolution Cryo Field Emission Scanning Electron Microscope with Energy Dispersive X-ray Analysis and associated sample preparation equipment
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 8 September 2017
Not disclosedCPV 33000000CPV 33100000Provision of an ultramicrotome and accessories
University College Cork · 28 October 2016
Not disclosedCPV 39300000CPV 3800000Request for Tenders for The Supply, Delivery, Installation, Commissioning and Training of a Fluorescent Microscope for The Centre for Chromosome Biology, National University of Ireland, Galway
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 8 October 2015
Not disclosedCPV 33000000CPV 3800000
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to Laboratory Instrument and Supplies Ltd in our captured dataset.
- Education Procurement Service (EPS)13 awards€1.7M
- Health Service Executive (HSE)2 awards€792k
- Royal College of Surgeons in Ireland1 award€600k
- University College Dublin ( UCD )1 award€70k
- University College Cork1 awardNot disclosed
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- Supply, Delivery, Installation, Commissioning, Calibration and Validation of an Electroplating and Wet Processing System, for Tyndall National Institute, University College Cork (UCC)
1 shared CPV code(s): 38000000; it-services sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
CPV 3800000061.5/ 100 - Request for Tenders under Open (National) Procedure for the Supply, Delivery and Commissioning of a Near Infrared (NIR) Spectrometer including Calibration Equations, for Analysis of Animal Feeding stu
1 shared CPV code(s): 38000000; professional-services sector match
CPV 3800000055.5/ 100
TenderWatch Pro
Unlock 3 more open tenders matching Laboratory Instrument and Supplies Ltd's track record
TenderWatch Pro members get all 10 open-tender fit matches for every Irish supplier, weekly matched alerts, and competitor win notifications.
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of Laboratory Instrument and Supplies Ltd.
Is this your company?
Claim a Verified Supplier profile to add your website link, direct contact details, and capability summary to this page. Included with TenderWatch Pro (EUR 49 a month), alongside standing tender alerts and competitor monitoring. Need to correct a factual error on this record? Contact us for free.