LABCUP LIMITED
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
2
Total disclosed value
€2.0M
Sectors
3
Award range
9 February 2020 to 4 March 2021
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
LABCUP LIMITED
| CRO & ESPD Status | CRO Status: Normal (#546898) |
| Public Contracts | 2 captured public awards · €2.0M disclosed value |
| B1 Accounts & NACE | Primary CPV classifications: CPV 33159000, CPV 48000000, CPV 48311100 · CRO B1 & ESPD compliance tracked |
| Permits & Top Buyer | Top buyer: Education Procurement Service (EPS) |
Sign in to unlock
Get 3 free lookups a month and a copy sent to your inbox.
At a glance
- Legal name
- LABCUP LIMITED
- CRO company number
- 546898
- Registered address
- 1 BLANCHARDSTOWN CORPORATE PARK, BALLYCOOLEN ROAD, BLANCHARDSTOWN DUBLIN 15, DUBLIN 15, DUBLIN, D15 AKK1, IRELAND, D15 AKK1
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Sectors won in
- HealthcareIT ServicesOther
- Aggregate value bracket
- €1M–€5M
- Last captured award
- 4 March 2021
Awards captured (2)
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (2)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), including national-tier awards TED never carries.
Provision of a Cloud-based Laboratory Safety Management System for TU Dublin
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 4 March 2021
Not disclosedCPV 33159000CPV 48000000TCD - LEE763C - Supply, Delivery & Installation of a Chemical Safety Management System (CSMS)
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 9 February 2020
€2.0MCPV 48311100CPV 48461000
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to LABCUP LIMITED in our captured dataset.
- Education Procurement Service (EPS)2 awards€2.0M
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- Establishment of a Single Party Framework Agreement for the provision, development, maintenance and support of a Digital Services Development Platform and associated services.
1 shared CPV code(s): 48000000; it-services sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
CPV 4800000049.2/ 100 - Contract with Options for the Supply, Support and Maintenance of EMG/NCS Systems
CPV division overlap; healthcare sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
47.5/ 100
TenderWatch Pro
Unlock 3 more open tenders matching LABCUP LIMITED's track record
TenderWatch Pro members get all 10 open-tender fit matches for every Irish supplier, weekly matched alerts, and competitor win notifications.
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of LABCUP LIMITED.
Is this your company?
Claim a Verified Supplier profile to add your website link, direct contact details, and capability summary to this page. Included with TenderWatch Pro (EUR 49 a month), alongside standing tender alerts and competitor monitoring. Need to correct a factual error on this record? Contact us for free.