Keyence UK Ltd
CRO legal name: KEYENCE (UK) LIMITED
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
2
Total disclosed value
€79k
Sectors
2
Award range
16 June 2022 to 26 June 2022
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
Keyence UK Ltd
| CRO & ESPD Status | CRO Status: Normal (#906863) |
| Public Contracts | 2 captured public awards · €79k disclosed value |
| B1 Accounts & NACE | Primary CPV classifications: CPV 38510000, CPV 38511000, CPV 38000000 · CRO B1 & ESPD compliance tracked |
| Permits & Top Buyer | Top buyer: Education Procurement Service (EPS) |
Sign in to unlock
Get 3 free lookups a month and a copy sent to your inbox.
At a glance
- Legal name
- KEYENCE (UK) LIMITED
- CRO company number
- 906863
- Registered address
- UNIT 43B, YEATS WAY, PARK WEST BUSINESS PARK, DUBLIN 12, D12 P5V6, IRELAND, D12 P5V6
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Sectors won in
- IT ServicesOther
- Aggregate value bracket
- €25k–€100k
- Last captured award
- 26 June 2022
Awards captured (2)
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (2)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), including national-tier awards TED never carries.
LA2101C NUIG RFT for the Provision of Laboratory equipment (3 Lots)
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 26 June 2022
€79kCPV 38510000CPV 38511000LA2040C - ATU - For the Provision of a 4K High Resolution Digital Microscope
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 16 June 2022
Not disclosedCPV 38000000CPV 38510000
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to Keyence UK Ltd in our captured dataset.
- Education Procurement Service (EPS)2 awards€79k
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- Tender for the supply and support of Visibility Sensors and ancillaries.
CPV division overlap; it-services sector match; adjacent value band
52.5/ 100 - Supply, Delivery, Installation, Commissioning, Calibration and Validation of an Electroplating and Wet Processing System, for Tyndall National Institute, University College Cork (UCC)
1 shared CPV code(s): 38000000; it-services sector match
CPV 3800000051.5/ 100
TenderWatch Pro
Unlock 3 more open tenders matching Keyence UK Ltd's track record
TenderWatch Pro members get all 10 open-tender fit matches for every Irish supplier, weekly matched alerts, and competitor win notifications.
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of Keyence UK Ltd.
Is this your company?
Claim a Verified Supplier profile to add your website link, direct contact details, and capability summary to this page. Included with TenderWatch Pro (EUR 49 a month), alongside standing tender alerts and competitor monitoring. Need to correct a factual error on this record? Contact us for free.