J H Fitzpatrick Ltd
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
12
Total disclosed value
€2.2M
Sectors
3
Award range
20 May 2016 to 18 February 2026
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
Watch J H Fitzpatrick Ltd
Get an alert in your scoped monitoring email when this company wins a new public contract. Watching one company is free.
TenderWatch Pro
Track competitors, unlock all open tender matches, or claim a Verified Profile
TenderWatch Pro unlocks all 10 matched open tenders for every supplier, multi-company win alerts, the full Contract Expiry Radar, CSV exports, and a Verified Supplier badge for your company page. EUR 49 a month, cancel any time.
See TenderWatch ProAt a glance
- Legal name
- J H Fitzpatrick Ltd
- CRO company number
- Not on CRO open data
- Registered address
- Not on CRO open data
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Sectors won in
- EnvironmentOtherTransport
- Aggregate value bracket
- €1M–€5M
- Last captured award
- 18 February 2026
Awards captured (12)
TED award notices (1)
OJEU-level awards captured daily from Tenders Electronic Daily (official EU procurement journal).
- 111KW (150 H.P.) 4 WD Tractor with Loader
Office of Public Works (OPW) · 18 February 2026
€110k100k-500kCPV 16700000CPV 16000000
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (11)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), including national-tier awards TED never carries.
Request for Tenders for the supply of green waste processing equipment.
Kelly's Nursery Ltd CA · 21 October 2024
€280kCPV 03000000CPV 16000000111KW (150 H.P.) 4 WD Tractor with Loader
Office of Public Works (OPW) · 22 August 2024
€110kCPV 16000000CPV 16700000Tractors for Arterial Drainage Maintenance and Construction in 2 Lots
Office of Public Works (OPW) · 2 May 2024
€540kCPV 16700000CPV 34390000Supply of Agricultural Telehandler
Irish National Stud DAC · 14 June 2023
€50kCPV 03000000CPV 16000000Tractor Drawn Hook-loader Trailer with body
Office of Public Works (OPW) · 5 August 2022
€100kCPV 34390000CPV 16700000108kW (145 HP) 4WD Tractor with Front Loader
Office of Public Works (OPW) · 26 March 2021
€125kCPV 16700000CPV 4325000Invitation to tender for Multi Party Framework Agreement for the Supply and Delivery of Plant and Equipment to Dublin City Council Parks & Landscapes services Division (2019-2022)
Dublin City Council · 13 July 2019
€127kCPV 16000000CPV 16141000RFT for the Supply of a Trailed Forage Harvester for the Department of Agriculture, Food and the Marine
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 20 May 2016
Not disclosedCPV 16000000CPV 16300000
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to J H Fitzpatrick Ltd in our captured dataset.
- Office of Public Works (OPW)8 awards€1.7M
- Kelly's Nursery Ltd CA1 award€280k
- Dublin City Council1 award€127k
- Irish National Stud DAC1 award€50k
- Education Procurement Service (EPS)1 awardNot disclosed
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- Supply and delivery of HVO-ready Vehicles for Inland Fisheries Ireland in two Lots
CPV division overlap; transport sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
44.2/ 100 - Invitation to tender for the Supply, Installation, Servicing and maintenance of Vehicle Roller Brake Testers
CPV division overlap; transport sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
44.2/ 100
TenderWatch Pro
Unlock 3 more open tenders matching J H Fitzpatrick Ltd's track record
TenderWatch Pro members get all 10 open-tender fit matches for every Irish supplier, weekly matched alerts, and competitor win notifications.
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of J H Fitzpatrick Ltd.
Is this your company?
Claim a Verified Supplier profile to add your website link, direct contact details, and capability summary to this page. Included with TenderWatch Pro (EUR 49 a month), alongside standing tender alerts and competitor monitoring. Need to correct a factual error on this record? Contact us for free.