Irish Library Suppliers
CRO legal name: IRISH LIBRARY SUPPLIERS LIMITED
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
6
Total disclosed value
€21.6M
Sectors
5
Award range
14 June 2014 to 30 July 2026
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
Watch Irish Library Suppliers
Get an alert in your scoped monitoring email when this company wins a new public contract. Watching one company is free.
TenderWatch Pro
Track competitors, unlock all open tender matches, or claim a Verified Profile
TenderWatch Pro unlocks all 10 matched open tenders for every supplier, multi-company win alerts, the full Contract Expiry Radar, CSV exports, and a Verified Supplier badge for your company page. EUR 49 a month, cancel any time.
See TenderWatch ProAt a glance
- Legal name
- IRISH LIBRARY SUPPLIERS LIMITED
- CRO company number
- 48740
- Registered address
- 270 Lower Rathmines Road, Dublin 6., DUBLIN 6, DUBLIN, D06C8Y8, D06C8Y8
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Sectors won in
- EducationFacilitiesIT ServicesOtherProfessional Services
- Aggregate value bracket
- Over €5M
- Last captured award
- 30 July 2026
Awards captured (6)
TED award notices (1)
OJEU-level awards captured daily from Tenders Electronic Daily (official EU procurement journal).
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (5)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), including national-tier awards TED never carries.
Mini competition for the provision of schoolbooks to Goatstown Educate Together Secondary School, roll number 68366C, in 2026/2027 school year.
Goatstown Educate Together Secondary School · 29 July 2026
Not disclosedCPV 22000000CPV 22111000LI3087F - Framework Agreement for the Supply of Public Library Books and Audio-Visual Materials for Public Libraries for the Local Government Management Agency
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 7 March 2025
€13.3MCPV 22110000CPV 22113000BBB085F - LGMA - Single Party Framework for the Supply of Printed Books & Audio Visual Material for Public Libraries
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 27 September 2020
€6.5MCPV 22000000CPV 22100000Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of Library Goods
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 23 June 2019
€1.7MCPV 22113000CPV 39155100Framework Agreement with Wicklow County Council for the supply of library books for the new Arklow library in 3 No. lots
Wicklow County Council · 14 June 2014
Not disclosedCPV 22110000CPV 22113000
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to Irish Library Suppliers in our captured dataset.
- Education Procurement Service (EPS)3 awards€21.5M
- Goatstown Educate Together Secondary School2 awards€62k
- Wicklow County Council1 awardNot disclosed
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- Provision of Services to Print and Supply Scannable Answer Books and Scannable Documents
1 shared CPV code(s): 22000000; professional-services sector match; adjacent value band
CPV 2200000057.5/ 100 - Establishment of a multi-party framework agreement for the provision of creative services for the Regional Waste Management Planning Offices
CPV division overlap; professional-services sector match; adjacent value band
39.2/ 100
TenderWatch Pro
Unlock 3 more open tenders matching Irish Library Suppliers's track record
TenderWatch Pro members get all 10 open-tender fit matches for every Irish supplier, weekly matched alerts, and competitor win notifications.
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of Irish Library Suppliers.
Is this your company?
Claim a Verified Supplier profile to add your website link, direct contact details, and capability summary to this page. Included with TenderWatch Pro (EUR 49 a month), alongside standing tender alerts and competitor monitoring. Need to correct a factual error on this record? Contact us for free.