Irish Equine Foundation Ltd.
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
7
Total disclosed value
€1.8M
Sectors
4
Award range
7 February 2018 – 21 November 2024
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
Watch Irish Equine Foundation Ltd.
Get an alert inside your weekly Tenderwatch digest when this company wins a new public contract. Free.
At a glance
- Legal name
- Irish Equine Foundation Ltd.
- CRO company number
- Not on CRO open data
- Registered address
- Not on CRO open data
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Sectors won in
- EducationEnvironmentHealthcareProfessional Services
- Aggregate value bracket
- €1M–€5M
- Last captured award
- 21 November 2024
Awards captured (7)
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (7)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0) — includes national-tier awards TED never carries.
AG3073C UL RFT for the Provision of Equine Teaching Services
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 21 November 2024
€225kCPV 71900000CPV 80513000Provision for the Services for Water Quality Monitoring 2024
Waterways Ireland · 21 December 2023
€30kCPV 71900000DAFM - RFT for the Provision of Badger & Foxes Necropsy Procedure & Ancillary Services
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 10 July 2020
€1.1MCPV 77100000CPV 7190000A service as an official control laboratory for the analysis of feedingstuffs for the presence of constitutuents fo animal origin.
Department of Agriculture Food and the Marine · 12 May 2020
Not disclosedCPV 71900000CPV 7190000Chemical (Subcontract) Analysis
Marine Institute · 17 January 2020
Not disclosedCPV 71900000CPV 73111000Request for Tenders for the Provision of Equine Teaching Services for the University of Limerick
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 7 July 2019
€249kCPV 80513000CPV 71900000Provision of Sample Analysis of Food of Animal Origin for Ireland’s National Residue Control Programme
Department of Agriculture Food and the Marine · 7 February 2018
€150kCPV 71900000CPV 8511182
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to Irish Equine Foundation Ltd. in our captured dataset.
- Education Procurement Service (EPS)3 awards€1.6M
- Department of Agriculture Food and the Marine2 awards€150k
- Waterways Ireland1 award€30k
- Marine Institute1 awardNot disclosed
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- 8962 - Lubricant Analysis - Sampling and Reporting
1 shared CPV code(s): 71900000; professional-services sector match; adjacent value band
CPV 7190000045.8/ 100 - Sector Coordination, Networking Coordination and Technical Communications
CPV division overlap; professional-services sector match; adjacent value band
45.8/ 100 - Engineering and Environmental Consultancy Services for Nenagh Flood Relief Scheme
CPV division overlap; professional-services sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
44.2/ 100 - Lot 1 Masterplan for the proposed Variation for the Limerick Development Plan
CPV division overlap; professional-services sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
44.2/ 100 - HSE Dublin and North East
CPV division overlap; professional-services sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
44.2/ 100
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of Irish Equine Foundation Ltd..
Is this your company?
Add your website, contact details, and a brief description to this profile.
Claim this profile