Involve Visual Collaboration Ltd
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
4
Total disclosed value
€1.4M
Sectors
1
Award range
23 October 2022 – 17 February 2026
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
Watch Involve Visual Collaboration Ltd
Get an alert inside your weekly Tenderwatch digest when this company wins a new public contract. Free.
At a glance
- Legal name
- Involve Visual Collaboration Ltd
- CRO company number
- Not on CRO open data
- Registered address
- Not on CRO open data
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Sectors won in
- IT Services
- Aggregate value bracket
- €1M–€5M
- Last captured award
- 17 February 2026
Awards captured (4)
TED award notices (1)
OJEU-level awards captured daily from Tenders Electronic Daily (official EU procurement journal).
- HSE 22647 Clinical Video Solution for Small Groups Mini Competition
Health Service Executive (HSE) · 17 February 2026
€718k500k-1MCPV 48000000
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (2)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0) — includes national-tier awards TED never carries.
HSE 22647 Mini Competition for One to One and Small Group Clinical Use
Health Service Executive (HSE) · 9 December 2025
Not disclosedCPV 48000000CPV 48500000Multi-Supplier Framework for Clinical and Business Video Collaborative Platforms for the Irish Health Service
Health Service Executive (HSE) · 23 October 2022
Not disclosedCPV 48000000CPV 48500000
Framework mini-competitions (OGP open data) (1)
Framework mini-competition and standalone call-off awards published by the Office of Government Procurement — extracted from the "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset and the quarterly "Mini-Competitions and Standalone Awards" CSVs (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0). Recent quarters arrive roughly 13 months behind — treat this as renewal/incumbency history, not a live feed.
HSE 22647 Mini Competition for One to One and Small Group Clinical Use
Health Service Executive (HSE) · 9 December 2025
Framework: Framework agreement 1805356
€718k500k-1MCPV 48000000CPV 48500000
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to Involve Visual Collaboration Ltd in our captured dataset.
- Health Service Executive (HSE)4 awards€1.4M
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- Multi-Party Framework for the Provision of Digital and Immersive Technology, Equipment, Accessories, Software and Services
1 shared CPV code(s): 48000000; it-services sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
CPV 4800000052.5/ 100 - Single Party Framework Agreement for the provision of The Supply, Delivery and Maintenance (via warranty) of Automation requirements (hardware and related software required for operation) to Kildare a
1 shared CPV code(s): 48000000; it-services sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
CPV 4800000051.5/ 100 - Request for Tenders for Managed Public-key infrastructure (PKI) Services for the Revenue Commissioners
1 shared CPV code(s): 48000000; it-services sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
CPV 4800000050.6/ 100 - 9191 INTERNAL COMMUNICATIONS PLATFORM
2 shared CPV code(s): 48000000, 48500000; it-services sector match; adjacent value band
CPV 48000000CPV 4850000049.2/ 100 - CFT for the Provision of an Employee Assistance Service Client Case Management Solution for the CSEAS, Department of Public Expenditure Infrastructure Public Service Reform and Digitalisation
1 shared CPV code(s): 48000000; it-services sector match; adjacent value band
CPV 4800000049.2/ 100
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of Involve Visual Collaboration Ltd.
Is this your company?
Add your website, contact details, and a brief description to this profile.
Claim this profile