International Education Services
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
7
Total disclosed value
€20.9M
Sectors
3
Award range
14 June 2014 – 7 March 2025
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
Watch International Education Services
Get an alert inside your weekly Tenderwatch digest when this company wins a new public contract. Free.
At a glance
- Legal name
- International Education Services
- CRO company number
- Not on CRO open data
- Registered address
- Not on CRO open data
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Sectors won in
- IT ServicesOtherProfessional Services
- Aggregate value bracket
- Over €5M
- Last captured award
- 7 March 2025
Awards captured (7)
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (7)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0) — includes national-tier awards TED never carries.
LI3087F - Framework Agreement for the Supply of Public Library Books and Audio-Visual Materials for Public Libraries for the Local Government Management Agency
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 7 March 2025
€13.3MCPV 22110000CPV 22113000LI2423C - Request for Tenders for the Supply of Library Books for Prison Libraries in the Irish Prison Service
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 8 October 2024
€140kCPV 22110000CPV 22113000BBB085F - LGMA - Single Party Framework for the Supply of Printed Books & Audio Visual Material for Public Libraries
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 27 September 2020
€6.5MCPV 22000000CPV 22100000Provision of Library Books to Cork City Council Library Service in 3 No. Lots
Cork City Council · 21 May 2020
€928kCPV 22113000CPV 22100000Request for Tenders for the supply of Shelf ready books for the Houses of the Oireachtas Library & Research Service
Houses of the Oireachtas Service · 2 September 2019
Not disclosedCPV 22110000CPV 2211300Library Books and Audio Visual Material - Waterford City & County Council
Waterford City and County Council · 11 December 2015
€17kCPV 22110000CPV 22113000Framework Agreement with Wicklow County Council for the supply of library books for the new Arklow library in 3 No. lots
Wicklow County Council · 14 June 2014
Not disclosedCPV 22110000CPV 22113000
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to International Education Services in our captured dataset.
- Education Procurement Service (EPS)3 awards€20.0M
- Cork City Council1 award€928k
- Waterford City and County Council1 award€17k
- Houses of the Oireachtas Service1 awardNot disclosed
- Wicklow County Council1 awardNot disclosed
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- TR5105 - DWDM (Dense Wavelength-Division Multiplexing) optical transport equipment including the design, build, operation, and ongoing support for the DWDM optical transport solution
CPV division overlap; it-services sector match; value band matches (>5M)
44.2/ 100 - The Establishment of a Multi-Party Framework Agreement for The Supply of Printed Matter for Galway and Roscommon Education and Training Board GRETB
2 shared CPV code(s): 22000000, 22100000; professional-services sector match
CPV 22000000CPV 2210000040.8/ 100 - Provision for Replacement of existing Storage Area Network (SAN) and associated equipment and services for the Central Statistics Office
CPV division overlap; it-services sector match; adjacent value band
39.2/ 100 - The Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of a Creative Media Video Centre to the Cork College of FET
CPV division overlap; other sector match; adjacent value band
39.2/ 100 - Civil/Structural/Hydraulic Engineering Services
professional-services sector match; value band matches (>5M)
37.5/ 100
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of International Education Services.
Is this your company?
Add your website, contact details, and a brief description to this profile.
Claim this profile