ID Quantique SA
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
3
Total disclosed value
€210k
Sectors
4
Award range
3 October 2021 to 5 October 2023
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
Watch ID Quantique SA
Get an alert in your scoped monitoring email when this company wins a new public contract. Watching one company is free.
TenderWatch Pro
Track competitors, unlock all open tender matches, or claim a Verified Profile
TenderWatch Pro unlocks all 10 matched open tenders for every supplier, multi-company win alerts, the full Contract Expiry Radar, CSV exports, and a Verified Supplier badge for your company page. EUR 49 a month, cancel any time.
See TenderWatch ProAt a glance
- Legal name
- ID Quantique SA
- CRO company number
- Not on CRO open data
- Registered address
- Not on CRO open data
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Sectors won in
- FacilitiesHealthcareIT ServicesOther
- Aggregate value bracket
- €100k–€500k
- Last captured award
- 5 October 2023
Awards captured (3)
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (3)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), including national-tier awards TED never carries.
LA2677C-TCD- RFT for the Supply of Quantum Key Distribution Platforms [2 Lots]
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 5 October 2023
Not disclosedCPV 32412100CPV 32500000LA2514C- SETU- RFT for the Supply of a Superconducting Nanowire Single Photon Detector System
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 2 July 2023
Not disclosedCPV 32412000CPV 32412100Request for Tenders under Open Procedure for the Supply, Delivery and Installation of a Superconducting Nanowire Single-Photon Detector System for the Tyndall National Institute, UCC
University College Cork · 3 October 2021
€210kCPV 39300000CPV 3800000
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to ID Quantique SA in our captured dataset.
- Education Procurement Service (EPS)2 awardsNot disclosed
- University College Cork1 award€210k
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- Scanning and software equipment for the National Archives, Ireland
CPV division overlap; it-services sector match; value band matches (100k-500k)
45.5/ 100 - Provision of Supplies and Installation of a Closed Circuit Television System and associated Wireless Transmission System in Clonmel Town, Co. Tipperary.
CPV division overlap; facilities sector match; value band matches (100k-500k)
44.2/ 100
TenderWatch Pro
Unlock 3 more open tenders matching ID Quantique SA's track record
TenderWatch Pro members get all 10 open-tender fit matches for every Irish supplier, weekly matched alerts, and competitor win notifications.
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of ID Quantique SA.
Is this your company?
Claim a Verified Supplier profile to add your website link, direct contact details, and capability summary to this page. Included with TenderWatch Pro (EUR 49 a month), alongside standing tender alerts and competitor monitoring. Need to correct a factual error on this record? Contact us for free.