ICT Services
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
8
Total disclosed value
€2.0M
Sectors
5
Award range
28 June 2018 – 14 April 2023
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
Watch ICT Services
Get an alert in your scoped monitoring email when this company wins a new public contract. Watching one company is free.
At a glance
- Legal name
- ICT Services
- CRO company number
- Not on CRO open data
- Registered address
- Not on CRO open data
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Aggregate value bracket
- €1M–€5M
- Last captured award
- 14 April 2023
Awards captured (8)
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (8)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0) — includes national-tier awards TED never carries.
City of Dublin ETB wish to tender for the Supply and Maintenance of Graphics Tablet P.C.'s to Ballyfermot College of Further Education
City of Dublin Education and Training Board · 14 April 2023
Not disclosedCPV 30213000CPV 50320000National Service Desk Printer Support & Maintenance Agreement
Health Service Executive (HSE) · 30 October 2022
€1.2MCPV 30232120CPV 42991230UCD wishes to procure a server
University College Dublin ( UCD ) · 7 December 2021
Not disclosedCPV 48822000CPV 4882200Technical support for international student tests
Educational Research Centre · 30 October 2021
€740kCPV 71356300CPV 72000000Request for Tender for the supply of webcams
Office of the Revenue Commissioners · 9 June 2021
Not disclosedCPV 30230000CPV 30200000RFQ for the Supply of Cisco Equipment to Shannon Group plc.
Shannon Group plc · 11 December 2019
Not disclosedCPV 32400000CPV 32420000Louth County Council - Supply of Personal Computers (PCs), tablets and high specification gaming Laptops
Louth County Council · 21 September 2018
Not disclosedCPV 30200000CPV 30213000Call for tenders for the provision of technical support for PISA Feasibility Study
Educational Research Centre · 28 June 2018
Not disclosedCPV 72590000CPV 72600000
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to ICT Services in our captured dataset.
- Educational Research Centre2 awards€740k
- Health Service Executive (HSE)1 award€1.2M
- City of Dublin Education and Training Board1 awardNot disclosed
- Louth County Council1 awardNot disclosed
- Office of the Revenue Commissioners1 awardNot disclosed
- Shannon Group plc1 awardNot disclosed
- University College Dublin ( UCD )1 awardNot disclosed
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- 26P008S RTÉ Personal Computing Devices
1 shared CPV code(s): 30213000; other sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
CPV 3021300054.2/ 100 - Storage Infrastructure Devices, Associated Ancillary Equipment, Software and Services (Storage Area Networks)
1 shared CPV code(s): 30200000; other sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
CPV 3020000054.2/ 100 - Request for Tenders for the Provision of Managed Security Services
1 shared CPV code(s): 72610000; it-services sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
CPV 7261000051.5/ 100 - Multi-Party Framework for the Provision of Digital and Immersive Technology, Equipment, Accessories, Software and Services
1 shared CPV code(s): 30200000; it-services sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
CPV 3020000049.2/ 100 - PQQ for the Provision of Managed Services to support a national Public Key Infrastructure (PKI) including physical presence to support physical security devices
CPV division overlap; it-services sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
47.5/ 100
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of ICT Services.
Is this your company?
Add your website, contact details, and a brief description to this profile.
Claim this profile