Heidelberg Engineering Ltd
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
3
Total disclosed value
€73k
Sectors
2
Award range
2 August 2013 to 14 December 2019
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
Heidelberg Engineering Ltd
| CRO & ESPD Status | CRO Status: Registered |
| Public Contracts | 3 captured public awards · €73k disclosed value |
| B1 Accounts & NACE | Primary CPV classifications: CPV 33122000, CPV 3312200, CPV 38000000 · CRO B1 & ESPD compliance tracked |
| Permits & Top Buyer | Top buyer: Health Service Executive (HSE) |
Sign in to unlock
Get 3 free lookups a month and a copy sent to your inbox.
At a glance
- Legal name
- Heidelberg Engineering Ltd
- CRO company number
- Not on CRO open data
- Registered address
- Not on CRO open data
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Sectors won in
- HealthcareOther
- Aggregate value bracket
- €25k–€100k
- Last captured award
- 14 December 2019
Awards captured (3)
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (3)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), including national-tier awards TED never carries.
National Framework Agreement for Ophthalmology Equipment
Health Service Executive (HSE) · 14 December 2019
Not disclosedCPV 33100000CPV 33122000Request for Tenders for the Supply of Optometry Diagnostic Instruments
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 23 October 2015
€73kCPV 38000000CPV 3860000Tender For Ophthalmology Equipment, Accessories & Consumables
Health Service Executive (HSE) · 2 August 2013
Not disclosedCPV 33122000CPV 3312200
Previewing 2 of 3 awards · Sign in free above (3 lookups/mo) to unblur all 3 awards ->
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to Heidelberg Engineering Ltd in our captured dataset.
- Health Service Executive (HSE)2 awardsNot disclosed
- Education Procurement Service (EPS)1 award€73k
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- Invitation to tender for the provision of a Next Gen Sequencing Platform for the Cancer Molecular Diagnostics Department within St James’s Hospital Dublin
1 shared CPV code(s): 38000000; healthcare sector match
CPV 3800000054.2/ 100 - Invitation to tender for the Provision of a Digital PCR Platform, Associated Reagents and Support for Cancer Molecular Diagnostics Department within St James’s Hospital Dublin
1 shared CPV code(s): 38000000; healthcare sector match; adjacent value band
CPV 3800000050.5/ 100
TenderWatch Pro
Unlock 3 more open tenders matching Heidelberg Engineering Ltd's track record
TenderWatch Pro members get all 10 open-tender fit matches for every Irish supplier, weekly matched alerts, and competitor win notifications.
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of Heidelberg Engineering Ltd.
Is this your company?
Claim a Verified Supplier profile to add your website link, direct contact details, and capability summary to this page. Included with TenderWatch Pro (EUR 49 a month), alongside standing tender alerts and competitor monitoring. Need to correct a factual error on this record? Contact us for free.