GE Medical Systems Ireland Ltd
CRO legal name: GE MEDICAL SYSTEMS IRELAND LIMITED
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
6
Total disclosed value
€3.3M
Sectors
4
Award range
26 January 2016 to 16 December 2018
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
GE Medical Systems Ireland Ltd
| CRO & ESPD Status | CRO Status: Normal (#52503) |
| Public Contracts | 6 captured public awards · €3.3M disclosed value |
| B1 Accounts & NACE | Primary CPV classifications: CPV 33111000, CPV 33112000, CPV 48000000 · CRO B1 & ESPD compliance tracked |
| Permits & Top Buyer | Top buyer: Health Service Executive (HSE) |
Sign in to unlock
Get 3 free lookups a month and a copy sent to your inbox.
At a glance
- Legal name
- GE MEDICAL SYSTEMS IRELAND LIMITED
- CRO company number
- 52503
- Registered address
- UNIT F5 CENTRE POINT BUSINESS PARK, OAK ROAD, DUBLIN 12, IRELAND
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Sectors won in
- FacilitiesHealthcareIT ServicesOther
- Aggregate value bracket
- €1M–€5M
- Last captured award
- 16 December 2018
Awards captured (6)
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (6)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), including national-tier awards TED never carries.
Provision of a fixed imaging system and Associated Equipment for Theatres 1 and 2 in the Mercy University Hospital
Mercy University Hospital · 16 December 2018
€1.3MCPV 33151200CPV 33111000National Framework Agreement for Non Invasive Cardiology Equipment
Health Service Executive (HSE) · 11 July 2018
Not disclosedCPV 33123000CPV 33121500National Framework Agreement for Diagnostic Imaging Managed Services
Health Service Executive (HSE) · 24 August 2017
€269kCPV 33000000CPV 33111000Supply of a Body Imaging Densitometer for the University of Limerick (UL)
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 15 August 2017
Not disclosedCPV 33111660CPV 38425800Framework Agreement Provision of a Cardiovascular Information System
St James's Hospital · 8 December 2016
€1.8MCPV 48000000CPV 48100000National Framework Agreement for supply of Ultrasounds
Health Service Executive (HSE) · 26 January 2016
Not disclosedCPV 33124120CPV 33112000
Previewing 2 of 6 awards · Sign in free above (3 lookups/mo) to unblur all 6 awards ->
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to GE Medical Systems Ireland Ltd in our captured dataset.
- Health Service Executive (HSE)3 awards€269k
- St James's Hospital1 award€1.8M
- Mercy University Hospital1 award€1.3M
- Education Procurement Service (EPS)1 awardNot disclosed
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- Establishment of a Single Party Framework Agreement for the provision, development, maintenance and support of a Digital Services Development Platform and associated services.
2 shared CPV code(s): 48000000, 48810000; it-services sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
CPV 48000000CPV 4881000055.6/ 100 - Ransomware Containment Solution
2 shared CPV code(s): 48000000, 48100000; it-services sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
CPV 48000000CPV 4810000050.8/ 100
TenderWatch Pro
Unlock 3 more open tenders matching GE Medical Systems Ireland Ltd's track record
TenderWatch Pro members get all 10 open-tender fit matches for every Irish supplier, weekly matched alerts, and competitor win notifications.
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of GE Medical Systems Ireland Ltd.
Is this your company?
Claim a Verified Supplier profile to add your website link, direct contact details, and capability summary to this page. Included with TenderWatch Pro (EUR 49 a month), alongside standing tender alerts and competitor monitoring. Need to correct a factual error on this record? Contact us for free.