Fusio Ltd
CRO legal name: FUSIO LIMITED
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
15
Total disclosed value
€2.3M
Sectors
1
Award range
25 July 2017 to 23 February 2026
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
Watch Fusio Ltd
Get an alert in your scoped monitoring email when this company wins a new public contract. Watching one company is free.
TenderWatch Pro
Track competitors, unlock all open tender matches, or claim a Verified Profile
TenderWatch Pro unlocks all 10 matched open tenders for every supplier, multi-company win alerts, the full Contract Expiry Radar, CSV exports, and a Verified Supplier badge for your company page. EUR 49 a month, cancel any time.
See TenderWatch ProAt a glance
- Legal name
- FUSIO LIMITED
- CRO company number
- 245771
- Registered address
- 26 GREAT STRAND STREET, DUBLIN 1, DUBLIN, D01EW83, D01EW83
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Sectors won in
- IT Services
- Aggregate value bracket
- €1M–€5M
- Last captured award
- 23 February 2026
Awards captured (15)
TED award notices (1)
OJEU-level awards captured daily from Tenders Electronic Daily (official EU procurement journal).
- D/CCS Website Development and Support
Department of Culture Communications Sport · 23 February 2026
€407k100k-500kCPV 72415000CPV 72413000
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (14)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), including national-tier awards TED never carries.
Request for Tenders for the Provision of Website Development and Support Services
Tusla Child and Family Agency · 27 January 2026
€230kCPV 72000000CPV 72212222D/CCS Website Development and Support
Department of Culture Communications Sport · 21 November 2025
€407kCPV 48222000CPV 48224000Request for Tenders for the provision of Website Development and Hosting Services
An Coimisiún Toghcháin The Electoral Commission · 11 April 2025
€130kCPV 72000000CPV 72400000DPC Website Managed Support Services
Data Protection Commission · 6 March 2024
€140kCPV 72200000CPV 72416000Design, build and delivery of a new Coimisiún na Meán website and ongoing website support and maintenance services.
Coimisiún na Meán · 8 February 2024
€130kCPV 72212224CPV 72212517Website Development Services
Housing and Sustainable Communities Agency · 22 November 2023
€100kCPV 72000000CPV 72200000Request for Tenders dated 15/12/2022 For the Provision of a public website interface for the University of Galway
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 15 December 2022
Not disclosedCPV 48222000CPV 48224000CHG Website Development and Support for all Department websites
Department of Culture Communications Sport · 29 September 2021
Not disclosedCPV 72212517CPV 72212610Provision of Web-Based Administration and Reporting Platform for the School Milk Scheme
The National Dairy Council · 20 June 2021
Not disclosedCPV 72000000CPV 7200000Support and maintenance of the DPC Websites
Data Protection Commission · 2 February 2021
Not disclosedCPV 72413000CPV 72222300IWA Website Redevelopment and Maintenance 2019
Irish Wheelchair Association (IWA) · 17 June 2019
Not disclosedCPV 72212224CPV 72413000
Show all 14 awards from eTenders historical record (OGP open data)
Web Design and Development Services including maintenance and support
Department of Justice Home Affairs and Migration · 9 February 2018
Not disclosedCPV 72413000CPV 72222300Responsive re-development of fundit.ie and navigation restructuring
Business to Arts · 25 July 2017
Not disclosed
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to Fusio Ltd in our captured dataset.
- Department of Culture Communications Sport3 awards€813k
- Data Protection Commission2 awards€140k
- Met Eireann1 award€800k
- Tusla Child and Family Agency1 award€230k
- An Coimisiún Toghcháin The Electoral Commission1 award€130k
- Coimisiún na Meán1 award€130k
- Housing and Sustainable Communities Agency1 award€100k
- Business to Arts1 awardNot disclosed
- Department of Justice Home Affairs and Migration1 awardNot disclosed
- Education Procurement Service (EPS)1 awardNot disclosed
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- Request for Tender for Website Hosting, Development, Support and Maintenance of the Contracting Authority’s Websites
4 shared CPV code(s): 72000000, 72212224, 72413000; it-services sector match
CPV 72000000CPV 72212224CPV 7241300079.5/ 100 - Provision of IT Managed Services
1 shared CPV code(s): 72000000; it-services sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
CPV 7200000065.5/ 100
TenderWatch Pro
Unlock 3 more open tenders matching Fusio Ltd's track record
TenderWatch Pro members get all 10 open-tender fit matches for every Irish supplier, weekly matched alerts, and competitor win notifications.
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of Fusio Ltd.
Frequently shares procurement segments with
Other CRO-registered companies that hold awards in the same Irish public-sector segments, based on the past 24 months of award data.
- Trojan IT Business Solutions Ltd1 shared segment
Is this your company?
Claim a Verified Supplier profile to add your website link, direct contact details, and capability summary to this page. Included with TenderWatch Pro (EUR 49 a month), alongside standing tender alerts and competitor monitoring. Need to correct a factual error on this record? Contact us for free.