FRS Training Limited
CRO legal name: FRS TRAINING LIMITED
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
7
Total disclosed value
€13.2M
Sectors
3
Award range
13 March 2017 – 16 June 2025
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
Watch FRS Training Limited
Get an alert inside your weekly Tenderwatch digest when this company wins a new public contract. Free.
At a glance
- Legal name
- FRS TRAINING LIMITED
- CRO company number
- 446726
- Registered address
- DERRYVALE, ROSCREA, TIPPERARY, IRELAND
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Sectors won in
- EducationEnvironmentProfessional Services
- Aggregate value bracket
- Over €5M
- Last captured award
- 16 June 2025
Awards captured (7)
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (7)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0) — includes national-tier awards TED never carries.
AG3275C DAFM Provision of Children’s and Young Person’s Farm Safety Awareness Initiatives
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 16 June 2025
Not disclosedCPV 77000000CPV 77100000Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for Contracted Further Education & Training (FET) Services by the Education and Training Boards (ETBs)
The Office of Government Procurement · 18 May 2021
€7.3MCPV 80000000CPV 80500000The Provision of Chainsaw Training
Iarnród Eireann-Irish Rail · 9 August 2019
Not disclosedCPV 80500000CPV 80510000Provision of Contracted Training for Tipperary ETB Training Services Division.
Tipperary Education and Training Board · 12 May 2019
€400kCPV 80500000CPV 80510000Establishment of a multi-party framework for provision of chainsaw training courses
South Dublin County Council · 18 September 2018
Not disclosedCPV 80000000CPV 80500000Panel of Qualified Trainers - IWA & Rehab
Irish Wheelchair Association (IWA) · 20 March 2017
Not disclosedCPV 79632000CPV 80000000RFT for the Provision of Contracted Training Services
The Office of Government Procurement · 13 March 2017
€5.5MCPV 80000000CPV 80500000
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to FRS Training Limited in our captured dataset.
- The Office of Government Procurement2 awards€12.8M
- Tipperary Education and Training Board1 award€400k
- Education Procurement Service (EPS)1 awardNot disclosed
- Iarnród Eireann-Irish Rail1 awardNot disclosed
- Irish Wheelchair Association (IWA)1 awardNot disclosed
- South Dublin County Council1 awardNot disclosed
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- SME Acquisition
4 shared CPV code(s): 80000000, 80500000, 80511000; professional-services sector match; adjacent value band
CPV 80000000CPV 80500000CPV 8051100072.5/ 100 - Higher Diploma Programme in Intellectual Disability Nursing for Registered Nurses
4 shared CPV code(s): 80000000, 80500000, 80510000; education sector match
CPV 80000000CPV 80500000CPV 8051000070.4/ 100 - Business, Administration Skills, Financial Services Skills, Management Skills
3 shared CPV code(s): 80000000, 80500000, 80510000; education sector match; value band matches (>5M)
CPV 80000000CPV 80500000CPV 8051000069.5/ 100 - Invitation to Tender for Origin Green Academy Training Courses
3 shared CPV code(s): 80500000, 80510000, 80521000; education sector match
CPV 80500000CPV 80510000CPV 8052100067.5/ 100 - Artic
3 shared CPV code(s): 80000000, 80500000, 80510000; education sector match; adjacent value band
CPV 80000000CPV 80500000CPV 8051000065.8/ 100
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of FRS Training Limited.
Frequently shares procurement segments with
Other CRO-registered companies that hold awards in the same Irish public-sector segments, based on the past 24 months of award data.
- Beir Buaidh Limited1 shared segment
- Hibernia College1 shared segment
- University of Limerick1 shared segment
Is this your company?
Add your website, contact details, and a brief description to this profile.
Claim this profile