Forenteq Limited
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
4
Total disclosed value
Not disclosed
Sectors
3
Award range
30 September 2020 to 22 June 2023
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
Watch Forenteq Limited
Get an alert in your scoped monitoring email when this company wins a new public contract. Watching one company is free.
TenderWatch Pro
Track competitors, unlock all open tender matches, or claim a Verified Profile
TenderWatch Pro unlocks all 10 matched open tenders for every supplier, multi-company win alerts, the full Contract Expiry Radar, CSV exports, and a Verified Supplier badge for your company page. EUR 49 a month, cancel any time.
See TenderWatch ProAt a glance
- Legal name
- Forenteq Limited
- CRO company number
- Not on CRO open data
- Registered address
- Not on CRO open data
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Sectors won in
- FacilitiesHealthcareOther
- Aggregate value bracket
- Value undisclosed
- Last captured award
- 22 June 2023
Awards captured (4)
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (4)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), including national-tier awards TED never carries.
ATU Science Equipment Multi Operator Framework Agreement Under 6 Lots
Atlantic Technological University · 22 June 2023
Not disclosedCPV 33950000CPV 38000000LGH1760C - FSI - For the Provision of Cyanoacrylate Fingerprint Cabinets and For the Provision of Handheld Forensic Light Sources
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 3 March 2022
Not disclosedCPV 38000000CPV 39141300FSI_RFT_Provision of Forensic Laser Systems (Quantity x2)
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 3 December 2021
Not disclosedCPV 38000000CPV 38636100LEE965C- RFT for the Supply of a Scanning Electron Microscope For Forensic Science Ireland (FSI)
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 30 September 2020
Not disclosedCPV 38510000CPV 38511000
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to Forenteq Limited in our captured dataset.
- Education Procurement Service (EPS)3 awardsNot disclosed
- Atlantic Technological University1 awardNot disclosed
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- Invitation to tender for the provision of a Next Gen Sequencing Platform for the Cancer Molecular Diagnostics Department within St James’s Hospital Dublin
1 shared CPV code(s): 38000000; healthcare sector match; adjacent value band
CPV 3800000049.2/ 100 - The Provision of a Coagulation Analytical Platform for the St James’s Hospital Coagulation Laboratory incorporating the National Centre for Hereditary Coagulation Disorders. at St James’s Hospital.
1 shared CPV code(s): 38000000; healthcare sector match; adjacent value band
CPV 3800000046.2/ 100
TenderWatch Pro
Unlock 3 more open tenders matching Forenteq Limited's track record
TenderWatch Pro members get all 10 open-tender fit matches for every Irish supplier, weekly matched alerts, and competitor win notifications.
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of Forenteq Limited.
Is this your company?
Claim a Verified Supplier profile to add your website link, direct contact details, and capability summary to this page. Included with TenderWatch Pro (EUR 49 a month), alongside standing tender alerts and competitor monitoring. Need to correct a factual error on this record? Contact us for free.