Fennell Photography Ltd
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
10
Total disclosed value
€189k
Sectors
4
Award range
4 May 2017 to 8 January 2025
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
Watch Fennell Photography Ltd
Get an alert in your scoped monitoring email when this company wins a new public contract. Watching one company is free.
TenderWatch Pro
Track competitors, unlock all open tender matches, or claim a Verified Profile
TenderWatch Pro unlocks all 10 matched open tenders for every supplier, multi-company win alerts, the full Contract Expiry Radar, CSV exports, and a Verified Supplier badge for your company page. EUR 49 a month, cancel any time.
See TenderWatch ProAt a glance
- Legal name
- Fennell Photography Ltd
- CRO company number
- Not on CRO open data
- Registered address
- Not on CRO open data
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Sectors won in
- ConstructionIT ServicesOtherProfessional Services
- Aggregate value bracket
- €100k–€500k
- Last captured award
- 8 January 2025
Awards captured (10)
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (10)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), including national-tier awards TED never carries.
CC202501 Multi Party Framework Agreement for Corporate Photography (Greater Dublin Area)
Fáilte Ireland-National Tourism Development Authority · 8 January 2025
€38kCPV 79960000CPV 79961000PS3133F - RFT to Establish a Multi-Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of Photography Services for Trinity College Dublin
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 18 November 2024
€40kCPV 79961300CPV 79961350Provision of Photography Services for Trinity College Dublin (TCD), the University of Dublin
Trinity College Dublin the University of Dublin · 29 July 2022
Not disclosedCPV 79961000CPV 79961300Single Supply Framework for Photography Services
SOLAS · 26 August 2021
Not disclosedCPV 79961000CPV 7996100Multi Party Framework Agreement Corporate Photography Dublin Area and Surrounds
Fáilte Ireland-National Tourism Development Authority · 28 April 2020
Not disclosedCPV 79961100CPV 79961300Provision of Photography Services for Trinity College Dublin, The University of Dublin
Trinity College Dublin the University of Dublin · 7 August 2019
Not disclosedCPV 79960000CPV 7996100Mini Competition for Photography Services for Department of Agriculture
The Office of Government Procurement · 12 July 2019
Not disclosedMini-Competition for the Provision of Professional Photography and Videography Services for Trinity College Lot 1
The Office of Government Procurement · 10 July 2019
Not disclosedBusiness Tourism Hero Photography
Fáilte Ireland-National Tourism Development Authority · 30 June 2017
Not disclosedCPV 22315000CPV 79961000Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of Professional Photography and Videography Services.
The Office of Government Procurement · 4 May 2017
€111kCPV 79961000CPV 79960000
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to Fennell Photography Ltd in our captured dataset.
- The Office of Government Procurement3 awards€111k
- Trinity College Dublin the University of Dublin2 awardsNot disclosed
- Education Procurement Service (EPS)1 award€40k
- SOLAS1 awardNot disclosed
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- Establishment of a panel for the provision of Photography and Videography Services for TU Dublin.
1 shared CPV code(s): 79961000; professional-services sector match; value band matches (100k-500k)
CPV 7996100050.8/ 100 - Invitation to tender the provision of Photography and Videography Services for An Bord Bia.
1 shared CPV code(s): 79961000; professional-services sector match; value band matches (100k-500k)
CPV 7996100048.6/ 100
TenderWatch Pro
Unlock 3 more open tenders matching Fennell Photography Ltd's track record
TenderWatch Pro members get all 10 open-tender fit matches for every Irish supplier, weekly matched alerts, and competitor win notifications.
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of Fennell Photography Ltd.
Is this your company?
Claim a Verified Supplier profile to add your website link, direct contact details, and capability summary to this page. Included with TenderWatch Pro (EUR 49 a month), alongside standing tender alerts and competitor monitoring. Need to correct a factual error on this record? Contact us for free.