FANUC UK Limited
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
3
Total disclosed value
€146k
Sectors
2
Award range
2 July 2018 – 4 April 2025
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
Watch FANUC UK Limited
Get an alert inside your weekly Tenderwatch digest when this company wins a new public contract. Free.
At a glance
- Legal name
- FANUC UK Limited
- CRO company number
- Not on CRO open data
- Registered address
- Not on CRO open data
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Sectors won in
- IT ServicesOther
- Aggregate value bracket
- €100k–€500k
- Last captured award
- 4 April 2025
Awards captured (3)
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (3)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0) — includes national-tier awards TED never carries.
Supply of Engineering Equipment for TUS Midwest CNC Lab Coonagh
Technological University of the Shannon: Midlands Midwest (TUSMM) · 4 April 2025
€90kCPV 42620000CPV 42623000RFT 3 Axis CNC Milling Machine for Irish Manufacturing Research
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 15 July 2020
Not disclosedCPV 42600000CPV 42610000
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to FANUC UK Limited in our captured dataset.
- Irish Manufacturing Research CLG1 award€56k
- Education Procurement Service (EPS)1 awardNot disclosed
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- 26/338A Single Party Framework Agreement for a Multi Material Drop-On-Demand (DoD) Inkjet 3D Printing System for Atlantic Technological University
CPV division overlap; it-services sector match; value band matches (100k-500k)
40.8/ 100 - Procurement and installation of a Visitor Management System and Hot-desk Booking System
it-services sector match; value band matches (100k-500k)
37.5/ 100 - Website and App Accessibility Audit Solution
it-services sector match; value band matches (100k-500k)
37.5/ 100 - 26P024 RTÉ Music Returns Solution
it-services sector match; value band matches (100k-500k)
37.5/ 100 - RFT Updating QQI Assessment Infrastructure 2026
it-services sector match; value band matches (100k-500k)
37.5/ 100
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of FANUC UK Limited.
Is this your company?
Add your website, contact details, and a brief description to this profile.
Claim this profile