Ergo Services Ltd
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
7
Total disclosed value
€6.4M
Sectors
1
Award range
10 April 2015 – 6 November 2019
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
Watch Ergo Services Ltd
Get an alert in your scoped monitoring email when this company wins a new public contract. Watching one company is free.
At a glance
- Legal name
- Ergo Services Ltd
- CRO company number
- Not on CRO open data
- Registered address
- Not on CRO open data
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Sectors won in
- IT Services
- Aggregate value bracket
- Over €5M
- Last captured award
- 6 November 2019
Awards captured (7)
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (7)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0) — includes national-tier awards TED never carries.
Single-Party Framework Agreement for the Provision of Microsoft Services
Beaumont Hospital · 6 November 2019
€600kCPV 72266000CPV 72222300The Provision of Enterprise Applications Design, Development & Support Services
Fáilte Ireland-National Tourism Development Authority · 21 December 2018
€1.3MCPV 72212445CPV 72212222Multi Party Framework Agreement Technical Services
Fáilte Ireland-National Tourism Development Authority · 6 May 2018
€1.4MCPV 72200000CPV 4800000The Provision of Microsoft Dynamics CRM & Microsoft SharePoint Services
Fáilte Ireland-National Tourism Development Authority · 30 March 2017
€2.0MCPV 72212445CPV 48445000Multi Party Framework for Microsoft Dynamics CRM & Microsoft SharePoint Services
Pobal · 29 August 2016
€31kCPV 48000000CPV 72000000Request for Tenders to establish a Multi Supplier Framework for the Provision and Implementation of Customer Relationship Management Software Solutions
The Office of Government Procurement · 21 September 2015
€1.0MCPV 48000000CPV 48445000Provision of Engineering Resource for ITS
National Transport Authority · 10 April 2015
Not disclosedCPV 72000000CPV 72200000
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to Ergo Services Ltd in our captured dataset.
- The Office of Government Procurement1 award€1.0M
- Beaumont Hospital1 award€600k
- Pobal1 award€31k
- National Transport Authority1 awardNot disclosed
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- Request for Tender for the build and support of the National Maritime Single Window Software Solution (FINOG), which is compliant with EMSWe-EU Regulation 2019/1239
2 shared CPV code(s): 48000000, 72000000; it-services sector match; value band matches (>5M)
CPV 48000000CPV 7200000073.5/ 100 - CFT for the Provision of an Employee Assistance Service Client Case Management Solution for the CSEAS, Department of Public Expenditure Infrastructure Public Service Reform and Digitalisation
2 shared CPV code(s): 48000000, 72000000; it-services sector match
CPV 48000000CPV 7200000063.5/ 100 - Single Party Framework Agreement for the provision of The Supply and Support of a Digital Engineering Software Platform to Kildare Wicklow Education and Training Board.
1 shared CPV code(s): 48000000; it-services sector match; value band matches (>5M)
CPV 4800000061.9/ 100 - 2026PR056 Request for Tenders (RFT) for the provision of Program Technical Support Services for existing Oracle Licenses to the NTMA
2 shared CPV code(s): 48000000, 72000000; it-services sector match
CPV 48000000CPV 7200000060.8/ 100 - Request for Tenders for Managed Public-key infrastructure (PKI) Services for the Revenue Commissioners
2 shared CPV code(s): 48000000, 72000000; it-services sector match; adjacent value band
CPV 48000000CPV 7200000059.2/ 100
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of Ergo Services Ltd.
Is this your company?
Add your website, contact details, and a brief description to this profile.
Claim this profile