Electramed
CRO legal name: ELECTRAMED LIMITED
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
6
Total disclosed value
€9.0M
Sectors
5
Award range
18 March 2015 to 5 June 2020
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
Electramed
| CRO & ESPD Status | CRO Status: Normal (#199083) |
| Public Contracts | 6 captured public awards · €9.0M disclosed value |
| B1 Accounts & NACE | Primary CPV classifications: CPV 33000000, CPV 09344000, CPV 33124000 · CRO B1 & ESPD compliance tracked |
| Permits & Top Buyer | Top buyer: Health Service Executive (HSE) |
Sign in to unlock
Get 3 free lookups a month and a copy sent to your inbox.
At a glance
- Legal name
- ELECTRAMED LIMITED
- CRO company number
- 199083
- Registered address
- UNIT A2AIRSIDE ENTERPRISE CENTRE, AIRSIDE BUSINESS PARK, SWORDS CO. DUBLIN, SWORDS, DUBLIN, K67EC56, K67EC56
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Sectors won in
- DefenceEnvironmentFacilitiesHealthcareOther
- Aggregate value bracket
- Over €5M
- Last captured award
- 5 June 2020
Awards captured (6)
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (6)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), including national-tier awards TED never carries.
National Framework Agreement (“NFA”) for the Provision of the Goods and Services for use in Nuclear Medicine
Health Service Executive (HSE) · 5 June 2020
€2.2MCPV 33000000CPV 33100000Open Competition for Supply of Patient Trolleys
Health Service Executive (HSE) · 8 July 2018
€330kCPV 33100000CPV 3319200Supply of PET CT Ancillary Equipment for University College Dublin & St. Vincent's University Hospital
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 11 April 2017
Not disclosedCPV 33000000CPV 38000000Tender for the establishment of a National Framework Agreement for the provision of Orthopaedic Implants and Instruments. (II)
Health Service Executive (HSE) · 4 November 2016
€4.7MCPV 33000000CPV 3310000Tender for the establishment of a National Framework Agreement for the provision of Interventional Radiology Products and Consumables (II)
Health Service Executive (HSE) · 4 November 2016
€1.8MCPV 33000000CPV 3310000National Framework Agreement for Generators, Cold Kits and Hot Kits for use in Nuclear Medicine
Health Service Executive (HSE) · 18 March 2015
Not disclosedCPV 09344000CPV 33124000
Previewing 2 of 6 awards · Sign in free above (3 lookups/mo) to unblur all 6 awards ->
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to Electramed in our captured dataset.
- Health Service Executive (HSE)5 awards€9.0M
- Education Procurement Service (EPS)1 awardNot disclosed
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
UK contract wins
UK public-sector contracts this company has won, captured from the UK Find a Tender Service. Values stay in the currency the notice was published in.
- FTS notice
Orthopaedics - Trauma and Joint Replacement Products
Buyer: Regional Business Services Organisation, Procurement and Logistics Service · 23 September 2026
£105,000,000CPV 33141700CPV 33183000
Data is Crown copyright and reused under the Open Government Licence v3.0.See every Irish supplier's UK win →
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- Contract with Options for the Supply, Support and Maintenance of EMG/NCS Systems
1 shared CPV code(s): 33000000; healthcare sector match; adjacent value band
CPV 3300000048.2/ 100 - Legacy marine data and rights to publish legacy marine data to include all of Ireland 2026
CPV division overlap; environment sector match; value band matches (>5M)
47.5/ 100
TenderWatch Pro
Unlock 3 more open tenders matching Electramed's track record
TenderWatch Pro members get all 10 open-tender fit matches for every Irish supplier, weekly matched alerts, and competitor win notifications.
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of Electramed.
Is this your company?
Claim a Verified Supplier profile to add your website link, direct contact details, and capability summary to this page. Included with TenderWatch Pro (EUR 49 a month), alongside standing tender alerts and competitor monitoring. Need to correct a factual error on this record? Contact us for free.