Decision Time Ltd
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
18
Total disclosed value
€783k
Sectors
2
Award range
26 May 2016 to 8 March 2023
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
Decision Time Ltd
| CRO & ESPD Status | CRO Status: Registered |
| Public Contracts | 18 captured public awards · €783k disclosed value |
| B1 Accounts & NACE | Primary CPV classifications: CPV 48000000, CPV 72260000, CPV 48219300 · CRO B1 & ESPD compliance tracked |
| Permits & Top Buyer | Top buyer: Health Information and Quality Authority (HIQA) |
Sign in to unlock
Get 3 free lookups a month and a copy sent to your inbox.
At a glance
- Legal name
- Decision Time Ltd
- CRO company number
- Not on CRO open data
- Registered address
- Not on CRO open data
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Sectors won in
- FacilitiesIT Services
- Aggregate value bracket
- €500k–€1M
- Last captured award
- 8 March 2023
Awards captured (18)
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (18)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), including national-tier awards TED never carries.
IT2440C - RFT for the Provision of a Meetings Management Software
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 8 March 2023
Not disclosedCPV 48000000CPV 48100000Board Meeting Management Software System
Policing Authority · 20 January 2023
Not disclosedCPV 48000000CPV 48330000Electronic Risk Management System Under a Single Party Framework Agreement
Pobal · 20 January 2023
Not disclosedCPV 48780000CPV 48000000CORU Board Management system
Health and Social Care Professionals Council (CORU) · 19 May 2022
Not disclosedCPV 48000000CPV 48311000Provision of an externally hosted & supported cloud-based software application for the ‘Provision of a Business Planning and Risk Management Tracking System’.
Mental Health Commission · 25 January 2022
Not disclosedCPV 48000000CPV 48219300Secure Committee Management & Reading Room Software
The Health Research Board · 4 March 2021
Not disclosedCPV 72260000CPV 72261000Meeting Management, Risk Management and Business Performance/Planning Software
Irish Blood Transfusion Service · 24 February 2021
€200kCPV 48000000CPV 48219300CEO-6 - Provision and implementation of a Corporate Governance, Risk & Audit Management Solution for HIQA
Health Information and Quality Authority (HIQA) · 19 July 2020
€250kCPV 48170000CPV 7226300RFT for the Supply of an Electronic Meeting Manager System including support.
Cavan County Council · 27 June 2019
Not disclosedCPV 48000000CPV 48214000Board Paper Application
Transport Infrastructure Ireland (TII) · 21 December 2018
Not disclosedCPV 72212000CPV 72421000
Previewing 2 of 18 awards · Sign in free above (3 lookups/mo) to unblur all 18 awards ->
Show all 18 awards from eTenders historical record (OGP open data)
Board Meeting Management Software
Fáilte Ireland-National Tourism Development Authority · 19 July 2018
Not disclosedCPV 72260000CPV 72261000Request for Tender for a Paperless Board Meeting Solution
Shannon Group plc · 5 April 2018
Not disclosedCPV 48000000CPV 48100000Request for Tenders for the Provision of Lotus Software Maintenance & Support Renewals
Houses of the Oireachtas Service · 11 October 2017
€250kCPV 48218000CPV 72222300Electronic Board Papers Solution
Health Information and Quality Authority (HIQA) · 10 October 2017
Not disclosedCPV 72416000CPV 7251200RFT for the Provision of Electronic Meeting Management System
Irish Human Rights and Equality Commission · 3 October 2017
Not disclosedCPV 50312600CPV 50312610Electronic Meeting Manager
Institute of Technology Tallaght · 26 May 2016
Not disclosedCPV 72000000CPV 4800000
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to Decision Time Ltd in our captured dataset.
- Health Information and Quality Authority (HIQA)2 awards€250k
- Pobal2 awardsNot disclosed
- Houses of the Oireachtas Service1 award€250k
- Irish Blood Transfusion Service1 award€200k
- The Courts Service1 award€83k
- Cavan County Council1 awardNot disclosed
- Education Procurement Service (EPS)1 awardNot disclosed
- Fáilte Ireland-National Tourism Development Authority1 awardNot disclosed
- Health and Social Care Professionals Council (CORU)1 awardNot disclosed
- Institute of Technology Tallaght1 awardNot disclosed
- Transport Infrastructure Ireland (TII): IT Services market guide
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- CFT for the Provision of an Employee Assistance Service Client Case Management Solution for the CSEAS, Department of Public Expenditure Infrastructure Public Service Reform and Digitalisation
2 shared CPV code(s): 48000000, 72000000; it-services sector match; value band matches (500k-1M)
CPV 48000000CPV 7200000073.5/ 100 - Provision of Development and Support Services for an Upgrade to the Finance Management System (FMS)
4 shared CPV code(s): 48000000, 48219300, 48517000; it-services sector match; adjacent value band
CPV 48000000CPV 48219300CPV 4851700070.3/ 100
TenderWatch Pro
Unlock 3 more open tenders matching Decision Time Ltd's track record
TenderWatch Pro members get all 10 open-tender fit matches for every Irish supplier, weekly matched alerts, and competitor win notifications.
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of Decision Time Ltd.
Is this your company?
Claim a Verified Supplier profile to add your website link, direct contact details, and capability summary to this page. Included with TenderWatch Pro (EUR 49 a month), alongside standing tender alerts and competitor monitoring. Need to correct a factual error on this record? Contact us for free.