Data Edge Limited
CRO legal name: DATA EDGE LIMITED
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
3
Total disclosed value
€158k
Sectors
2
Award range
7 July 2020 to 7 July 2025
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
Data Edge Limited
| CRO & ESPD Status | CRO Status: Normal (#153588) |
| Public Contracts | 3 captured public awards · €158k disclosed value |
| B1 Accounts & NACE | Primary CPV classifications: CPV 38300000, CPV 32500000, CPV 32522000 · CRO B1 & ESPD compliance tracked |
| Permits & Top Buyer | Top buyer: National Standards Authority of Ireland (NSAI) |
Sign in to unlock
Get 3 free lookups a month and a copy sent to your inbox.
At a glance
- Legal name
- DATA EDGE LIMITED
- CRO company number
- 153588
- Registered address
- C/O Start Up Shop Limited, M-Tek 1, Armagh Rd, Knockaconny, MONAGHAN, H18 K038, Ireland, H18 K038
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Sectors won in
- IT ServicesOther
- Aggregate value bracket
- €100k–€500k
- Last captured award
- 7 July 2025
Awards captured (3)
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (3)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), including national-tier awards TED never carries.
NSAI - Caesium primary frequency standard
National Standards Authority of Ireland (NSAI) · 7 July 2025
€85kCPV 38300000Field RF and Wired Test Equipment
Irish Defence Forces · 1 September 2022
€73kCPV 32500000CPV 32522000DCU - Provision an Electrical sampling oscilloscope integrated with a Bit Error Rate tester (BERT)
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 7 July 2020
Not disclosedCPV 38000000CPV 38342000
Previewing 2 of 3 awards · Sign in free above (3 lookups/mo) to unblur all 3 awards ->
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to Data Edge Limited in our captured dataset.
- Irish Defence Forces1 award€73k
- Education Procurement Service (EPS)1 awardNot disclosed
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- Scanning and software equipment for the National Archives, Ireland
CPV division overlap; it-services sector match; value band matches (100k-500k)
47.5/ 100 - Tender for the supply and support of Visibility Sensors and ancillaries.
CPV division overlap; it-services sector match; value band matches (100k-500k)
47.5/ 100
TenderWatch Pro
Unlock 3 more open tenders matching Data Edge Limited's track record
TenderWatch Pro members get all 10 open-tender fit matches for every Irish supplier, weekly matched alerts, and competitor win notifications.
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of Data Edge Limited.
Is this your company?
Claim a Verified Supplier profile to add your website link, direct contact details, and capability summary to this page. Included with TenderWatch Pro (EUR 49 a month), alongside standing tender alerts and competitor monitoring. Need to correct a factual error on this record? Contact us for free.