Creative Activity
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
13
Total disclosed value
€2.7M
Sectors
6
Award range
27 November 2014 to 21 July 2026
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
Creative Activity
| CRO & ESPD Status | CRO Status: Registered |
| Public Contracts | 13 captured public awards · €2.7M disclosed value |
| B1 Accounts & NACE | Primary CPV classifications: CPV 39160000, CPV 39162000, CPV 39162100 · CRO B1 & ESPD compliance tracked |
| Permits & Top Buyer | Top buyer: Cork Education and Training Board |
Sign in to unlock
Get 3 free lookups a month and a copy sent to your inbox.
At a glance
- Legal name
- Creative Activity
- CRO company number
- Not on CRO open data
- Registered address
- Not on CRO open data
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Sectors won in
- ConstructionDefenceFacilitiesHealthcareIT ServicesOther
- Aggregate value bracket
- €1M–€5M
- Last captured award
- 21 July 2026
Awards captured (13)
TED award notices (1)
OJEU-level awards captured daily from Tenders Electronic Daily (official EU procurement journal).
- Literacy Resources
Cork Education and Training Board · 21 July 2026
€1.0M1M-5MCPV 39162000CPV 37524100
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (12)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), including national-tier awards TED never carries.
2026/26 the Supply Delivery and Installation of Sensory Equipment and Associated Products
Louth and Meath Education and Training Board 1384 · 17 July 2026
€50kCPV 31500000CPV 37000000The Supply of Special Education Resources and Equipment in Twelve (12) Lots to the Cork Education and Training Board
Cork Education and Training Board · 29 April 2026
€500kCPV 37524100CPV 39160000BE3704F- Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply, Delivery and Installation/Assembly of Loose Furniture for the Technological University Dublin.
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 9 February 2026
€75kCPV 39000000CPV 39100000The Provision of School Classroom Equipment including Multi-Sensory Equipment for Post Primary Schools under KWETB
Kildare and Wicklow Education and Training Board · 3 December 2022
€333kCPV 39162000CPV 19435000BE2271F- Multi Supplier Framework Agreement For the Supply, Delivery and Installation/Assembly of Loose Furniture for the Technological University Dublin.
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 30 September 2022
€107kCPV 39100000CPV 39110000Supply of 5 Litre Hand Sanitiser to the Irish Defence Forces
Irish Defence Forces · 10 November 2020
Not disclosedCPV 33741100CPV 33140000Supply of Loose Furniture 14 Lots
Louth and Meath Education and Training Board 1384 · 30 March 2019
€275kCPV 39000000CPV 39100000Supply of Loose Furniture to DDLETB Schools and FE Colleges
Dublin and Dun Laoghaire Education and Training Board · 18 April 2016
€375kCPV 39130000CPV 39150000Supply, delivery and commissioning of school furniture and equipment to St. Brendan’s College Bray
St. Brendan’s College Bray · 14 January 2015
Not disclosedCPV 37400000CPV 39162100Supply of Equipment to Galway & Roscommon Education & Training Board Post Primary Schools and Centres
Galway Roscommon Education and Training Board · 6 January 2015
Not disclosedCPV 37300000CPV 37310000Office Furniture and Equipment
St Joseph's Secondary School (Drogheda) · 27 November 2014
Not disclosedCPV 30141200CPV 30144100
Previewing 2 of 12 awards · Sign in free above (3 lookups/mo) to unblur all 12 awards ->
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to Creative Activity in our captured dataset.
- Cork Education and Training Board2 awards€1.5M
- Louth and Meath Education and Training Board 13842 awards€325k
- Education Procurement Service (EPS)2 awards€182k
- Kildare and Wicklow Education and Training Board1 award€333k
- An Post1 awardNot disclosed
- Galway Roscommon Education and Training Board1 awardNot disclosed
- Irish Defence Forces1 awardNot disclosed
- St. Brendan’s College Bray1 awardNot disclosed
- St Joseph's Secondary School (Drogheda)1 awardNot disclosed
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- 2026-2685 The Supply, Delivery and Commissioning of Commercial Catering Equipment
CPV division overlap; facilities sector match
47.5/ 100 - DCC SPFWA for supply of sensory equipment and services to DCC recreation centres and community facilities
1 shared CPV code(s): 39162000; facilities sector match; adjacent value band
CPV 3916200047.5/ 100
TenderWatch Pro
Unlock 3 more open tenders matching Creative Activity's track record
TenderWatch Pro members get all 10 open-tender fit matches for every Irish supplier, weekly matched alerts, and competitor win notifications.
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of Creative Activity.
Is this your company?
Claim a Verified Supplier profile to add your website link, direct contact details, and capability summary to this page. Included with TenderWatch Pro (EUR 49 a month), alongside standing tender alerts and competitor monitoring. Need to correct a factual error on this record? Contact us for free.