Cranlea Human Performance
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
4
Total disclosed value
Not disclosed
Sectors
6
Award range
12 October 2017 – 25 July 2024
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
Watch Cranlea Human Performance
Get an alert inside your weekly Tenderwatch digest when this company wins a new public contract. Free.
At a glance
- Legal name
- Cranlea Human Performance
- CRO company number
- Not on CRO open data
- Registered address
- Not on CRO open data
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Aggregate value bracket
- Value undisclosed
- Last captured award
- 25 July 2024
Awards captured (4)
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (4)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0) — includes national-tier awards TED never carries.
Supply of High Performance Gym Equipment (7 Lots)
Dublin City University · 25 July 2024
Not disclosedCPV 37441100CPV 37441300TU Dublin - RFT for Medical Teaching Equipment
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 17 April 2020
Not disclosedCPV 38000000CPV 33000000Supply of Exercise Physiology Equipment, NUIG.
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 8 August 2018
Not disclosedCPV 33150000CPV 33155000RFT for the supply of a Gas Analysis Metabolic Lab System (Institute of Technology Sligo)
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 12 October 2017
Not disclosedCPV 38000000CPV 71900000
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to Cranlea Human Performance in our captured dataset.
- Education Procurement Service (EPS)3 awardsNot disclosed
- Dublin City University1 awardNot disclosed
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- Supply, Delivery and Commissioning of Physiotherapy Clinical Simulation Equipment in Three Lots
1 shared CPV code(s): 33100000; healthcare sector match; adjacent value band
CPV 3310000057.5/ 100 - Supplementary Request for Tenders for the supply, installation and commissioning of a Triple Quadrupole Liquid Chromatography Tandem Mass Spectrometry System (LC-MS
1 shared CPV code(s): 38000000; professional-services sector match; adjacent value band
CPV 3800000050.5/ 100 - Request for Tender for the Provision of Two Force Platforms for Clinical Gait Analysis for Central Remedial Clinic(CRC)
1 shared CPV code(s): 33100000; healthcare sector match; adjacent value band
CPV 3310000049.8/ 100 - Supply, Delivery, Installation of an Electrochemical Multichannel Workstation for TU Dublin
1 shared CPV code(s): 38000000; other sector match; adjacent value band
CPV 3800000049.2/ 100 - LA3790C - FSI - CFT - Open (OJEU) Procedure for the Supply of an Automated Thermal Desorber Gas Chromatograph Mass Spectrometer (ATD-GCMS)
1 shared CPV code(s): 38000000; other sector match; adjacent value band
CPV 3800000049.2/ 100
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of Cranlea Human Performance.
Is this your company?
Add your website, contact details, and a brief description to this profile.
Claim this profile