Aquilant Scientific ROI Ltd.
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
17
Total disclosed value
€5.2M
Sectors
6
Award range
17 November 2014 – 9 April 2025
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
Watch Aquilant Scientific ROI Ltd.
Get an alert inside your weekly Tenderwatch digest when this company wins a new public contract. Free.
At a glance
- Legal name
- Aquilant Scientific ROI Ltd.
- CRO company number
- Not on CRO open data
- Registered address
- Not on CRO open data
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Aggregate value bracket
- Over €5M
- Last captured award
- 9 April 2025
Awards captured (17)
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (17)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0) — includes national-tier awards TED never carries.
LA3211F- CFT for a Multi-Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply of Laboratory and Research Chemicals and Reagents
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 9 April 2025
€1.8MCPV 24300000CPV 24310000DPS Tender for Automatic Liquid Handler.
Health Service Executive (HSE) · 19 November 2024
Not disclosedCPV 33114000CPV 33124100Tender for the Supply, Installation, and Support of an Automated Liquid Handling System located within the Microbiology Dept at St James’s Hospital
St James's Hospital · 3 April 2024
€250kCPV 38000000CPV 42122500ATU Multi Party Framework Agreement for Supply of Equipment to Faculty of Science
Atlantic Technological University · 15 December 2023
€200kCPV 33152000CPV 33191110UCD - Supply, Delivery, Installation & Commissioning of Three Spectrometers
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 16 June 2021
Not disclosedCPV 38433000CPV 3800000Multi-Supplier Framework Agreement for the supply of Laboratory/Research Chemicals and Reagents
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 9 May 2021
€1.9MCPV 38000000CPV 24300000Supply, Delivery, Commissioning and Installation of 1 (one) Fermentation Suite, comprising of 4 (four) Lots at Limerick Institute of Technology, Moylish, Limerick.
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 7 May 2020
Not disclosedCPV 38000000CPV 38420000National Framework Agreement for Blood Culture Systems
Health Service Executive (HSE) · 12 July 2019
Not disclosedCPV 38000000CPV 71900000LEE475C-DCU-Teaching Equipment for the School of Biotechnology
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 13 June 2018
Not disclosedCPV 38000000CPV 38300000Invitation To Tender for the Supply, Installation and Support of two cassette printers for the Histopathology Department, St James’s Hospital.
St James's Hospital · 18 April 2018
Not disclosedCPV 38000000CPV 39180000LEE344C Supply of 1 Automated Sterility Testing Instrument for National University of Ireland, Galway (NUIG)
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 27 October 2017
Not disclosedCPV 38000000CPV 33190000Tender for the Provision of a Consultant Microscope for the Histopathology dept at St James's Hospital
St James's Hospital · 19 June 2017
Not disclosedCPV 38510000CPV 38000000
Show all 17 awards from eTenders historical record (OGP open data)
Invitation To Tender for the Supply, Installation and Support of a Clinical Cryostat for the Dermatology Department, St James’s Hospital
St James's Hospital · 9 June 2017
Not disclosedCPV 38000000CPV 51430000Supply of a Specialised Scanner for Gel Lifted Impressions for Forensic Science Ireland (FSI)
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 14 February 2017
Not disclosedCPV 33950000CPV 33133000Supply and Delivery of a PCR Molecular Analyser for OLOL Hospital, Drogheda
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 20 October 2016
Not disclosedCPV 38000000CPV 38400000Contract for the Supply of an Automated Blood Culture System
Beaumont Hospital · 19 December 2014
€1.0MCPV 24931250CPV 3843452Microarray Scanner
University of Galway (ID 1400) · 17 November 2014
Not disclosedCPV 38000000CPV 3800000
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to Aquilant Scientific ROI Ltd. in our captured dataset.
- Education Procurement Service (EPS)8 awards€3.8M
- St James's Hospital4 awards€250k
- Health Service Executive (HSE)2 awardsNot disclosed
- Beaumont Hospital1 award€1.0M
- Atlantic Technological University1 award€200k
- University of Galway (ID 1400)1 awardNot disclosed
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- Request For Tender for an Ion Chromatography Analytical System
2 shared CPV code(s): 33696500, 38000000; professional-services sector match
CPV 33696500CPV 3800000049.2/ 100 - LA3790C - FSI - CFT - Open (OJEU) Procedure for the Supply of an Automated Thermal Desorber Gas Chromatograph Mass Spectrometer (ATD-GCMS)
2 shared CPV code(s): 38000000, 38500000; other sector match
CPV 38000000CPV 3850000048.5/ 100 - LOT 1 Sanger First-Generation DNA Sequencing Services
1 shared CPV code(s): 38000000; healthcare sector match; value band matches (>5M)
CPV 3800000045.8/ 100 - 26/364 ATU Request for tender for a Benchtop XYZ programmable low volume liquid dispensing platform suitable for Lateral Flow Assay (LFA) development and biosensor fabrication, including accessories
2 shared CPV code(s): 38000000, 38500000; professional-services sector match
CPV 38000000CPV 3850000045.8/ 100 - LOT 1 Sanger First-Generation DNA Sequencing Services
1 shared CPV code(s): 38000000; healthcare sector match; value band matches (>5M)
CPV 3800000045.8/ 100
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of Aquilant Scientific ROI Ltd..
Is this your company?
Add your website, contact details, and a brief description to this profile.
Claim this profile