Askews and Holts Library Services Ltd — awards dataset
View Askews and Holts Library Services Ltd's supplier profile →
What Askews and Holts Library Services Ltd wins from Irish public buyers, and who from
Askews and Holts Library Services Ltd has been awarded 2 contracts between 2017 and 2019. Largest counterparty is Education Procurement Service (EPS) (2 awards).
Its most recent win was published on 23 June 2019.
Where a company keeps winning is where it holds the incumbency. Where it does not appear is where the work is still contestable.
Get told when Askews and Holts Library Services Ltd wins its next contract
Watch Askews and Holts Library Services Ltd
Get an alert in your scoped monitoring email when this company wins a new public contract. Watching one company is free.
Download 0 award notices from the live TED feed (the 2 above also count OGP historical awards and call-offs)
CC BY 4.0 · sourced from TEDEndpoints are public, no auth. Columns and shape are pinned — see about Tenderwatch for the contract.
2
Awards
Not disclosed
Disclosed value
—
Average
1
Counterparties
Top authorities won from
- 1.Education Procurement Service (EPS)2 · Not disclosed
Year-by-year
| Year | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 1 | — |
| 2019 | 1 | — |
Sectors
By value band
- €1M-€5M1 · Not disclosed
Most recent awards (2 of 2)
| Date | Authority | Title | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 23 June 2019 | Education Procurement Service (EPS) | Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of Library Goods | €1.7M |
| 5 September 2017 | Education Procurement Service (EPS) | RFT for the Supply of Books to the Office of Revenue Commissioners | — |
Last updated 9 September 2026. Award dataset coverage begins 2017-09-05. Sentinel TED values (€0, €1) are excluded from totals and averages.