Awarded by University College Dublin UCD · Published 6 September 2023
Linkage is computed from same-authority + shared 4-digit CPV-prefix + award-date inside the framework window: no foreign key exists on TED award notices, so confidence is high.
Is this framework producing work, and who is taking it
4 call-off awards have come off this agreement, worth €1.0M in published values. 3 companies share them, none with more than 1. The most recent landed on 27 August 2026.
A place on the panel is the qualifier, not the contract. A framework that has stopped producing call-offs is a licence to bid and nothing more.
Download 4 heuristically-linked call-off awards
CC BY 4.0 · sourced from TEDEndpoints are public, no auth. Columns and shape are pinned — see about Tenderwatch for the contract.
4
Linked awards
€1.0M
Disclosed value
3
Distinct suppliers
-
Lots
Top suppliers winning under this framework
- 1.Village Vets1 · €500k
- 2.Icam Archive Systems Limited1 · €200k
- 3.CUBEX LLC1 · €200k
Year-by-year
| Year | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 4 | €1.0M |
By value band
- €50k-€144k1 · €100k
- €144k-€360k2 · €400k
- €360k-€1M1 · €500k
Most recent call-off awards (4 of 4)
| Date | Title | Winner | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27 August 2026 | UCDOPP5611 Provision of Project Management Service for the Migration from Google Workspace to Microsoft 365 | undisclosed | €100k |
| 20 August 2026 | UCDOPP5597 Supply Delivery Installation Commissioning and Maintenance of Book Scanner and Digital Capture System | Icam Archive Systems Limited | €200k |
| 19 May 2026 | Contract for the Provision of Primary Care Small Animal Teaching and Learning Placements for Veterinary Students | Village Vets | €500k |
| 18 May 2026 | Single Supplier Contract for the Provision of Veterinary Automated Dispensing and Inventory Management Solution | CUBEX LLC | €200k |
Watch a framework
Get an alert in your scoped monitoring email when the framework you pick produces new call-off activity or shows a renewal signal. Free. The state publishes call-off data with a delay, so treat this as incumbency and renewal intelligence rather than same-day news.
Last updated 4 September 2026. Linkage is heuristic - see /awards/by-framework for the rule. Award dataset coverage begins 2026-05-18.