TII301 - WEIGH-IN-MOTION SERVICE PROVISION
Awarded by Transport Infrastructure Ireland TII · Published 21 June 2023 · Ends 21 June 2027
Linkage is computed from same-authority + shared 4-digit CPV-prefix + award-date inside the framework window: no foreign key exists on TED award notices, so confidence is high.
Is this framework producing work, and who is taking it
5 call-off awards have come off this agreement, worth €469k in published values. 5 companies share them, none with more than 1. The most recent landed on 27 August 2026.
A place on the panel is the qualifier, not the contract. A framework that has stopped producing call-offs is a licence to bid and nothing more.
Download 5 heuristically-linked call-off awards
CC BY 4.0 · sourced from TEDEndpoints are public, no auth. Columns and shape are pinned — see about Tenderwatch for the contract.
5
Linked awards
€469k
Disclosed value
5
Distinct suppliers
-
Lots
Top suppliers winning under this framework
- 1.Murphy Geospatial1 · €321k
- 2.Cobblestone Learning1 · €148k
- 3.Highway Safety Developments Ltd1 · Not disclosed
- 4.Amey Rail Limited1 · Not disclosed
- 5.Symetri Limited1 · Not disclosed
Year-by-year
| Year | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 5 | €469k |
By value band
- €144k-€360k2 · €469k
- Over €5M2 · €140.0M
Most recent call-off awards (5 of 5)
| Date | Title | Winner | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27 August 2026 | Vehicle Restraint Systems Contractor Framework | Highway Safety Developments Ltd | €50.0M |
| 26 August 2026 | TII424: OCS Works Framework Agreement | Amey Rail Limited | €90.0M |
| 24 August 2026 | Learning Management System | Cobblestone Learning | €148k |
| 6 May 2026 | TII474 Autodesk licencing | Symetri Limited | - |
| 30 April 2026 | TII485 Luas Cork Topographical Survey | Murphy Geospatial | €321k |
Watch this framework
Get an alert in your scoped monitoring email when TII301 - WEIGH-IN-MOTION SERVICE PROVISION produces new call-off activity or shows a renewal signal. Free. The state publishes call-off data with a delay, so treat this as incumbency and renewal intelligence rather than same-day news.
Last updated 4 September 2026. Linkage is heuristic - see /awards/by-framework for the rule. Award dataset coverage begins 2026-04-30.