Single Supplier Framework for the Supply of Liquefied Petroleum Gas (LPG) in bulk and cylinder format
Awarded by The Office of Government Procurement · Published 25 April 2023 · Ends 24 April 2028
3 awards totalling €320.8M have been heuristically linked to this framework in 2026.
Linkage is computed from same-authority + shared 4-digit CPV-prefix + award-date inside the framework window: no foreign key exists on TED award notices, so confidence is high.
Download 3 heuristically-linked call-off awards
CC BY 4.0 · sourced from TEDEndpoints are public, no auth. Columns and shape are pinned — see about Tenderwatch for the contract.
3
Linked awards
€320.8M
Disclosed value
2
Distinct suppliers
-
Lots
Top suppliers winning under this framework
- 1.Bord Gais Energy2 · €226.6M
- 2.SSE Airtricity Ltd1 · €94.2M
Year-by-year
| Year | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 3 | €320.8M |
By value band
- Over €5M3 · €320.8M
Most recent call-off awards (3 of 3)
| Date | Title | Winner | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 8 June 2026 | Aggregated Mini-Competition (AMC), under DPS, for the Provision of Natural Gas Supply to the Education Sector UGF016F-3 | SSE Airtricity Ltd | €94.2M |
| 8 June 2026 | Aggregated Mini-Competition (AMC), under DPS, for the Provision of Natural Gas Supply to the HSE and Health Sector UGF016F-2 | Bord Gais Energy | €101.9M |
| 5 March 2026 | Provision of supply of Natural Gas to the HSE and Health Sector | Bord Gais Energy | €124.7M |
Watch this framework
Get an alert inside your weekly Tenderwatch digest when Single Supplier Framework for the Supply of Liquefied Petroleum Gas (LPG) in bulk and cylinder format produces new call-off activity or shows a renewal signal. Free. The state publishes call-off data with a delay, so treat this as incumbency and renewal intelligence rather than same-day news.
Last updated 3 September 2026. Linkage is heuristic - see /awards/by-framework for the rule. Award dataset coverage begins 2026-03-05.