Provision of Sandwiches, wraps and related Products for Cork University Hospital
Contracting Authority
Health Service Executive (HSE)See all Health Service Executive (HSE) contract awards
Sector
Deadline
8 October 2026
Verify on the official notice, TED times are not authoritative.
Estimated Value
€360k
Value Range
100k-500k
Procedure
Open Procedure
Procurement Type
Not specified
Published
2026-09-04
Resource ID
612093-2026
CPV Classification
Common Procurement Vocabulary: the EU codes that classify what this contract is for.
- 15811510Food, beverages, tobacco and related products
- 15811511Food, beverages, tobacco and related products
- 55520000Hotel, restaurant and retail trade services
- 15894200Food, beverages, tobacco and related products
- 15894300Food, beverages, tobacco and related products
- 15894600Food, beverages, tobacco and related products
Summary
The HSE is seeking a supplier to provide sandwiches, wraps, and related prepared food products for Cork University Hospital over the contract period. This is a catering supply arrangement serving the hospital's patient, staff, and visitor food needs.
The contract value of €360,000 indicates a significant ongoing food supply commitment with likely daily or weekly delivery requirements.
Keywords
Analyse this tender
Suppliers with a matching track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from TED award history.
- Fresh Today Catering Ltd.
CPV division overlap; facilities sector match; adjacent value band
52.5/100 - Glanmore Foods Ltd.
1 shared CPV code(s): 55520000; facilities sector match
51.5/100 - The School Food Company
1 shared CPV code(s): 55520000; facilities sector match
51.5/100 - Brazilian Coffee Company
1 shared CPV code(s): 55520000; facilities sector match; adjacent value band
49.8/100 - Amber Pertroleum
1 shared CPV code(s): 55520000; facilities sector match; value band matches (100k-500k)
48.2/100
Based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured award notices. Verify suitability before outreach.
Procurement-ready software
Suppliers bidding on Facilities tenders often need compliant Irish software. Compare verified options:
Irish compliance verified, Revenue, PAYE, GDPR. Powered by Vendors.ie
Don't miss the next one
New Facilities tenders in your inbox every Monday morning, the week they publish. Free.
By subscribing you agree to our Privacy Policy. Weekly email, unsubscribe anytime.
Looking for grants too?Browse Irish business supports