Skip to main content
CPV 15

Food, beverages, tobacco and related products

Open Irish public sector tenders classified under CPV division 15, food, beverages, tobacco and related products. The table below is the live set, refreshed daily from TED and eTenders. A paragraph cannot tell you which of these are open right now, this list can.

Open tenders in this division

Open Irish tenders in CPV division 15, Food, beverages, tobacco and related products, with contracting authority, value range and deadline.
TenderAuthorityValueDeadline
The supply and delivery of Food Supplies for use in classrooms and training environments to Kerry Education and Training Board.Kerry Education and Training Board100k-500k12 Apr 2028589d left
P21114 T1 Atrium Foodveniencedaa plc>5MTBC
HSE 21101 Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) Invitation for Enteral Nutrition Products and Related DevicesHealth Service Executive (HSE)>5MTBC
Bottled Water Coolers, Water Bottles, Point of Use Coolers (Mains Fed) and Servicing of all Water CoolersThe Office of Government Procurement>5M9 Sept 20268d left
Patient sandwichesSt James's Hospital1M-5M10 Sept 20269d left
Provision of Cold Drink Products to Trinity College Dublin, the University of DublinTrinity College Dublin the University of Dublin500k-1M18 Sept 202617d left

Get new Food, beverages, tobacco and related products tenders in your inbox

Sectors (optional, leave blank for all)
RSS feed

By subscribing you agree to our Privacy Policy. Weekly email, unsubscribe anytime.

Get notified when Tenderwatch Pro launches →

Typical winning contract value

Median value of 145 recent Irish awards in this CPV division where the contract value was published. Awards with a withheld value are excluded, so this reflects disclosed contracts only.

€503,194
Median award
€192,192 – €908,544
Middle 50% of awards

Recent awards in this division

  • Call for Tender for the provision of Hot Meals under the School Meals Scheme to Crossmolina National School - 20125i

    Crossmolina National School 100k-500k 2 Sept 2026

  • Call for Tender for the provision of Hot Meals under the School Meals Scheme to Holy Trinity National School 20190T

    Holy Trinity National School 1M-5M 2 Sept 2026

  • Call for Tender for the provision of Hot Meals under the School Meals Scheme to Rush National School Dublin 19660A

    Rush National School 1M-5M 2 Sept 2026

  • Call for Tender for the provision of Hot Meals under the School Meals Scheme to Bunscoil Fachtna Rosscarbery Co. Cork 20599H

    Bunscoil Fachtna awarded to The Lunch Bag Limited 100k-500k 31 Aug 2026

  • Call for Tender for the Provision of Hot School Meals Scheme to Sacred Heart BNS 04992R

    Sacred Heart BNS awarded to The Lunch Bag Limited 500k-1M 27 Aug 2026

  • Call for Tender for the provision of Hot Meals Scheme to Scoil Ghobnatan 19256Q

    Scoil Ghobnatan 19256Q 500k-1M 27 Aug 2026