Request For Tender for an Ion Chromatography Analytical System
Contracting Authority
Sector
Deadline
14 October 2026
Verify on the official notice, TED times are not authoritative.
Estimated Value
€350k
Value Range
100k-500k
Procedure
Open Procedure
Procurement Type
Not specified
Published
2026-09-01
Resource ID
601135-2026
CPV Classification
Common Procurement Vocabulary: the EU codes that classify what this contract is for.
- 33114000Medical equipment, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
- 33793000Medical equipment, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
- 33696500Medical equipment, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
- 33790000Medical equipment, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
- 38000000Laboratory, optical and precision equipment (excl. glasses)
- 38437000Laboratory, optical and precision equipment (excl. glasses)
- 42122500Industrial machinery
- 38951000Laboratory, optical and precision equipment (excl. glasses)
- 38950000Laboratory, optical and precision equipment (excl. glasses)
Summary
Met Éireann is seeking to procure an Ion Chromatography Analytical System, a specialized laboratory instrument used for chemical analysis of atmospheric and environmental samples. This equipment will support the organization's meteorological and environmental monitoring capabilities, likely for analysing ionic compounds in air quality, precipitation, or atmospheric deposition studies.
The contract involves supply, installation, and commissioning of the analytical system.
Keywords
Analyse this tender
Suppliers with a matching track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from TED award history.
- Engelmann and Buckham Ltd
3 shared CPV code(s): 38000000, 38950000, 38951000; professional-services sector match; value band matches (100k-500k)
61.7/100 - Abbott Laboratories
2 shared CPV code(s): 33114000, 38000000; professional-services sector match; value band matches (100k-500k)
57.5/100 - Magritek GmbH
2 shared CPV code(s): 33114000, 38000000; professional-services sector match; value band matches (100k-500k)
57.5/100 - Sakura Finetek Ireland Ltd.
2 shared CPV code(s): 33114000, 38000000; professional-services sector match; value band matches (100k-500k)
57.5/100 - Three-Tec Ltd.
1 shared CPV code(s): 38000000; professional-services sector match; adjacent value band
55.6/100
Based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured award notices. Verify suitability before outreach.
Procurement-ready software
Suppliers bidding on Professional Services tenders often need compliant Irish software. Compare verified options:
Irish compliance verified, Revenue, PAYE, GDPR. Powered by Vendors.ie
Don't miss the next one
New Professional Services tenders in your inbox every Monday morning, the week they publish. Free.
By subscribing you agree to our Privacy Policy. Weekly email, unsubscribe anytime.
Looking for grants too?Browse Irish business supports