Skip to main content
CPV 33

Medical equipment, pharmaceuticals and personal care products

Open Irish public sector tenders classified under CPV division 33, medical equipment, pharmaceuticals and personal care products. The table below is the live set, refreshed daily from TED and eTenders. A paragraph cannot tell you which of these are open right now, this list can.

Open tenders in this division

Open Irish tenders in CPV division 33, Medical equipment, pharmaceuticals and personal care products, with contracting authority, value range and deadline.
TenderAuthorityValueDeadline
Design, Supply, Installation and Commissioning of a Turnkey Healthcare Simulation Solution for the Cork College of FET Clinical Simulation and Integrated Assessment NetworkCork Education and Training Board1M-5M3 Sept 20262d left
Single Party Framework Agreement for the Provision of supply, storage and distribution of Sleeping Bags, Mattresses, Beds and Bed Linen to Homeless Facilities within the DRHE, Dublin City Council.Dublin City Council>5M4 Sept 20263d left
The provision of a Managing Agent for the Procurement and Development of a Sensory Development and Regulation ProgrammeDepartment of Children Disability and Equality>5M4 Sept 20263d left
GRETB Multi Party Framework agreement for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of Critical Skills Equipment and DevicesGalway Roscommon Education and Training Board1M-5M7 Sept 20266d left
Call For Tender for the Supply, Delivery and Commissioning Of AI-Enabled Adult Patient Communication Simulators for Donegal Education and Training BoardDonegal Education and Training Board100k-500k7 Sept 20266d left
Intraoperative Navigation System (Spinal) for Children's Health Ireland (CHI)Children's Health Ireland (CHI)<25k18 Sept 202617d left
Supply, Delivery and Commissioning of Physiotherapy Clinical Simulation Equipment in Three LotsDublin City University100k-500k18 Sept 202617d left
Supply and installation of handrailsThe Royal Hospital Donnybrook25k-100k21 Sept 202620d left
Request for Tender for the Provision of Two Force Platforms for Clinical Gait Analysis for Central Remedial Clinic(CRC)Central Remedial Clinic25k-100k24 Sept 202623d left
2026 Establishment of a Panel for the Supply, Delivery and Installation of Hair and Beauty Salon Class Consumables and Related Services to Limerick and Clare Education and Training BoardLimerick and Clare Education and Training Board500k-1M18 Dec 2026108d left
HSE 21101 Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) Invitation for Enteral Nutrition Products and Related DevicesHealth Service Executive (HSE)>5MTBC
Request for Tender for a Multi-Party Framework Agreement for the Supply of Medical Equipment, Supplies and Associated/Related Services for Healthcare Training for Mayo Sligo Leitrim ETBMayo Sligo and Leitrim ETB500k-1M10 Sept 20269d left
Paediatric Cardiac Ultrasound for NCHINational Paediatric Hospital Development Board500k-1M11 Sept 202610d left
Provision of a Test of Professional Competence for Radiographers for CORUHealth and Social Care Professionals Council (CORU)100k-500k18 Sept 202617d left
2026 49 Establishment of a Single Party framework agreement for Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of Healthcare EquipmentLouth and Meath Education and Training Board 13841M-5M28 Sept 202627d left
Request for Tenders for the Provision of Four VideoscopesOffice of the Revenue Commissioners100k-500k13 Oct 202642d left
Request For Tender for an Ion Chromatography Analytical SystemMet Eireann100k-500k14 Oct 202643d left

Get new Medical equipment, pharmaceuticals and personal care products tenders in your inbox

Sectors (optional, leave blank for all)
RSS feed

By subscribing you agree to our Privacy Policy. Weekly email, unsubscribe anytime.

Get notified when Tenderwatch Pro launches →

Subscribe to the deadline calendar

Add every open Healthcare deadline to your calendar with the Healthcare ICS feed. Deadlines show as all-day events because only the closing date is reliable.

Typical winning contract value

Median value of 86 recent Irish awards in this CPV division where the contract value was published. Awards with a withheld value are excluded, so this reflects disclosed contracts only.

€300,000
Median award
€115,749 – €1,000,000
Middle 50% of awards

Recent awards in this division

  • Procurement of a Robotic Surgical System

    Mercy University Hospital Not disclosed 2 Sept 2026

  • Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) Invitation for the provision of Authorised Medicinal Products

    Health Service Executive (HSE) <25k 2 Sept 2026

  • Benchtop Magnetic Resonance (MRI) Systems - Quantity 2.

    Trinity College Dublin the University of Dublin 25k-100k 2 Sept 2026

  • High-Performance Liquid Chromatography (HPLC) System for Adeno-Associated Virus (AAV) Purification

    Trinity College Dublin the University of Dublin 25k-100k 1 Sept 2026

  • High-Resolution Slide Scanning Microscope System

    Trinity College Dublin the University of Dublin 100k-500k 1 Sept 2026

  • Laboratory Reaction Station for Isostere Preparation

    Trinity College Dublin the University of Dublin awarded to Labplan Ltd 25k-100k 31 Aug 2026