Skip to main content
Location:DublinIE061

This tender closed on 6 May 2026, but here's what to do next:

Closed

Procurement contract - Education Procurement Service (EPS)

Sector

Other

Deadline

6 May 2026

Verify on the official notice, TED times are not authoritative.

Estimated Value

€102k

Value Range

100k-500k

Procedure

Not specified

Procurement Type

Not specified

Published

2026-04-15

Resource ID

255792-2026

CPV Classification

Common Procurement Vocabulary: the EU codes that classify what this contract is for.

  • 38000000Laboratory, optical and precision equipment (excl. glasses)
  • 38432000Laboratory, optical and precision equipment (excl. glasses)
  • 38540000Laboratory, optical and precision equipment (excl. glasses)
  • 38500000Laboratory, optical and precision equipment (excl. glasses)

Summary

for Trinity College Dublin (TCD)

Keywords

trinitycollegedublin(tcd)
Open eTenders CFT WorkspaceView Official Notice
3 FREE LOOKUPS / MONTH WITH SIGN-INPREVIEW · 2 OF 4 SIGNALS VISIBLE
TENDER DOSSIER · 255792-2026 · CPV 38PREVIEW · 2 OF 4 SIGNALS VISIBLE

Procurement contract - Education Procurement Service (EPS)

Buyer & BenchmarkEducation Procurement Service (EPS) · CPV 38 median award €116,665 (IQR €78,273 to €214,808, n=263) · Median 2 bids
Notice ProfileSector: Other · Deadline: 2026-05-06
Pre-Qualification & CROFull CRO status, B1 accounts date, NACE classification, and ESPD pre-qualification check for Other bidders
Buyer Spend & HistoryAll Education Procurement Service (EPS) contract awards -> · Browse >EUR 20k supplier payment register ->

Sign in to unlock

Get 3 free lookups a month and a copy sent to your inbox.

or 1-click sign in

Looking for grants too?Browse Irish business supports