Skip to main content
Location:National
Information notice: not open for bids

Prior Information Notice (PIN) for the Provision of Contracted Further Education & Training (FET) Services for the Education Training Boards (ETBs)

Sector

Education

Deadline

Not specified

Estimated Value

Not disclosed

Value Range

Not disclosed

Procedure

Open Procedure

Procurement Type

Services

Published

2026-04-03

Resource ID

233364-2026

CPV Classification

Common Procurement Vocabulary: the EU codes that classify what this contract is for.

  • 80000000Education and training services

Summary

Prior Information Notice (PIN) for the Provision of Contracted Further Education & Training (FET) Services for the Education Training Boards (ETBs)

Keywords

priorinformationnotice(pin)provisioncontracted
Search Notice on eTenders.gov.ieView Official Notice
3 FREE LOOKUPS / MONTH WITH SIGN-INPREVIEW · 2 OF 4 SIGNALS VISIBLE
TENDER DOSSIER · 233364-2026 · CPV 80PREVIEW · 2 OF 4 SIGNALS VISIBLE

Prior Information Notice (PIN) for the Provision of Contracted Further Education & Training (FET) Services for the Education Training Boards (ETBs)

Buyer & BenchmarkEducation Procurement Service (EPS) · CPV 80 median award €120,000 (IQR €56,000 to €268,000, n=201) · Median 2 bids
Notice ProfileSector: Education · Deadline: See official notice
Pre-Qualification & CROFull CRO status, B1 accounts date, NACE classification, and ESPD pre-qualification check for Education bidders
Buyer Spend & HistoryAll Education Procurement Service (EPS) contract awards -> · Browse >EUR 20k supplier payment register ->

Sign in to unlock

Get 3 free lookups a month and a copy sent to your inbox.

or 1-click sign in

Procurement-ready software

Suppliers bidding on Education tenders often need compliant Irish software. Compare verified options:

Irish compliance verified, Revenue, PAYE, GDPR. Powered by Vendors.ie

Looking for grants too?Browse Irish business supports