Skip to main content
CPV 80

Education and training services

Open Irish public sector tenders classified under CPV division 80, education and training services. The table below is the live set, refreshed daily from TED and eTenders. A paragraph cannot tell you which of these are open right now, this list can.

Open tenders in this division

Open Irish tenders in CPV division 80, Education and training services, with contracting authority, value range and deadline.
TenderAuthorityValueDeadline
2024/36 - Readvertisement Year 3 of Panel for suitable Service Providers for the provision of Welding Training Courses and Demonstrations in 8 LotsLouth and Meath Education and Training Board 1384500k-1M3 Jul 2027305d left
The provision of Training Services for Local Enterprise Office LeitrimLeitrim County Council100k-500k31 Jul 20291064d left
LI3747C Request to Participate in a Panel for the Provision of eBooks to the Education and Training Boards (ETBs) network of schools and centresEducation Procurement Service (EPS)500k-1MTBC
9883 - Nationwide Lifting Training FrameworkIarnród Eireann-Irish Rail500k-1MTBC
Establishment of a Panel for The Provision of Online Exam Revision and Study Support for the Cork Education and Training BoardCork Education and Training Board500k-1MTBC
Business, Administration Skills, Financial Services Skills, Management SkillsLongford and Westmeath Education and Training Board>5M3 Sept 20262d left
Sustainable energy policy research, programme evaluation, and economic analysisSustainable Energy Authority of Ireland>5M4 Sept 20263d left
Provision of Trauma Informed Practice Training for Public Facing staffThe Courts Service100k-500k4 Sept 20263d left
The provision of a Managing Agent for the Procurement and Development of a Sensory Development and Regulation ProgrammeDepartment of Children Disability and Equality>5M4 Sept 20263d left
Invitation to Tender for Origin Green Academy Training CoursesBord Bia (Irish Food Board)100k-500k4 Sept 20263d left
26/338A Single Party Framework Agreement for a Multi Material Drop-On-Demand (DoD) Inkjet 3D Printing System for Atlantic Technological UniversityAtlantic Technological University100k-500k4 Sept 20263d left
Tidy Towns Capacity Building Training ProgrammeWest Limerick Resources25k-100k7 Sept 20266d left
PAS139F - PROJ000010002 Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of Procurement Support Services (Goods and Services)The Office of Government Procurement>5M8 Sept 20267d left
Sustainable energy policy research, programme evaluation, and economic analysisSustainable Energy Authority of Ireland>5M9 Sept 20268d left
Contracted Training - Aircraft Spray PaintingLimerick and Clare Education and Training Board100k-500k10 Sept 20269d left
CFT to establish a single suppler Framework Agreement For the Provision of a Masters in Software Design with Artificial IntelligenceTechnology Ireland ICT Skillnet100k-500k10 Sept 20269d left
Installation and Support of Air Traffic Control Simulation Equipment at Casement AerodromeIrish Defence Forces100k-500k11 Sept 202610d left
Consultancy Services - Quality Reviews for The National College of Art and DesignNational College of Art and Design ( NCAD )25k-100k14 Sept 202613d left
Higher Diploma Programme in Intellectual Disability Nursing for Registered NursesHealth Service Executive (HSE)<25k16 Sept 202615d left
Operational Excellence and LeadershipEngineering Skillnet500k-1M16 Sept 202615d left
Category 1: Advanced Technical and Digital EngineeringEngineering Skillnet500k-1M16 Sept 202615d left
Provision of TUS Representative Offices in South Asia and Middle East, Africa, and Malaysia and Southeast AsiaTechnological University of the Shannon: Midlands Midwest (TUSMM)1M-5M21 Sept 202620d left
Software Process Automation Developer Traineeship (online)Limerick and Clare Education and Training Board100k-500k21 Sept 202620d left
RFT for the Provision of a Single Academic Partner for Officer Education Pathways CoursesIrish Defence Forces1M-5M23 Sept 202622d left
Sector Coordination, Networking Coordination and Technical CommunicationsSustainable Energy Authority of Ireland>5M25 Sept 202624d left
ArticCork Education and Training Board1M-5M25 Sept 202624d left
PIF 308/26 Single Operator Framework Concession for Academic Gowning Services for Atlantic Technological UniversityAtlantic Technological University500k-1M28 Sept 202627d left
RFT Updating QQI Assessment Infrastructure 2026Quality and Qualifications Authority of Ireland (QQI)100k-500k30 Sept 202629d left
Research Services for Updating QQI’s Standards-based Assessment Infrastructure for FET and HE in IrelandQuality and Qualifications Ireland (QQI)100k-500k30 Sept 202629d left
Start Your Own Business - SYOBLongford County Council100k-500k2 Oct 202631d left
2024/37 - Readvertisement Year 3 of Panel for suitable Service Providers for the provision of Environmental and Energy Management Training Courses and Demonstration in 2 LotsLouth and Meath Education and Training Board 1384500k-1M11 Jul 2027313d left
Sectoral/SpecialistEnterprise Ireland>5MTBC
Heritage Interpretation Advisor for Glenveagh National ParkDepartment of Housing Local Government and Heritage100k-500k5 Oct 202634d left
SME AcquisitionInnovation Marketplace Limited1M-5MTBC

Get new Education and training services tenders in your inbox

Sectors (optional, leave blank for all)
RSS feed

By subscribing you agree to our Privacy Policy. Weekly email, unsubscribe anytime.

Get notified when Tenderwatch Pro launches →

Subscribe to the deadline calendar

Add every open Education deadline to your calendar with the Education ICS feed. Deadlines show as all-day events because only the closing date is reliable.

Typical winning contract value

Median value of 247 recent Irish awards in this CPV division where the contract value was published. Awards with a withheld value are excluded, so this reflects disclosed contracts only.

€120,248
Median award
€66,170 – €230,544
Middle 50% of awards

Recent awards in this division

  • P21121 Digital Learning Platform Solution (content library)

    daa plc <25k 2 Sept 2026

  • 2026/009 Establishment of a Multi-Party Framework for the provision of the Investor Ready Scale-Up Programme

    Enterprise Ireland 100k-500k 2 Sept 2026

  • Innovation Partnership Services

    Department of Enterprise Trade and Employment 100k-500k 1 Sept 2026

  • Call for Tender for the Provision of Seafood Educational Development Programme (Primary and Secondary School Level)

    Bord Iascaigh Mhara - Irish Sea Fisheries Board ( BIM ) awarded to H2 Learning Limited 500k-1M 31 Aug 2026

  • Provision of a TUS Representative Office in Mexico and Central America

    Technological University of the Shannon: Midlands Midwest (TUSMM) awarded to Leticia Moreno Lopez 100k-500k 31 Aug 2026

  • Customer Service & Management Training

    KT Business Skills Ltd. t/a Galway Executive Skillnet Not disclosed 28 Aug 2026